Return to UNB's homepage Return to UNB's Homepage

UNB Course Timetables

Please Note: Course offerings may not be finalized until the term start date.
Fall Term September to December
Winter Term January to April
Summer Term May to August 2018/SM Registration opens March 01 2018

Choose an Academic Level to populate Subjects

"Full Year" or two term courses require registration in both sections (ie. Fall and Winter).
These are only listed on the timetable in the Fall term. The Winter term building and room will be listed if different from Fall term.
Enrollment figures are as of 2:00PM, January 16, 2018. If required, current enrollment numbers are also available.

Timetable and Building Codes

ID Course Section Title Instructor Days Times Room Capacity / Enrollment
302269 CE*1023 FR01B Statics for Engineers Lloyd,A. MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM H135
50 / 39
Lab M 02:30PM-04:20PM H302
302270 CE*2033 FR01B Structural Analysis Arjomandi,K. MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM HC10
70 / 42
Lab M 02:30PM-05:20PM HC10
302272 CE*2113 FR01B Soil Mechanics I Oh,W. MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM HC9
35 / 25
Tutorial W 02:30PM-05:20PM HD33
Labs held alternate weeks in H-A6
302273 CE*2113 FR02B Soil Mechanics I Oh,W. MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM HC9
35 / 23
Tutorial Th 02:30PM-05:20PM HD33
Labs held alternate weeks in H-A6
302275 CE*2703 FR01B Intro to Fluid Mechanics Haralampides,K. MWF 12:30PM-01:20PM H135
70 / 46
Tutorial Th 01:30PM-02:20PM HC9
302277 CE*2913 FR01B Numerical Problem Solving Wilson,B. MWF 09:30AM-10:20AM H135
70 / 63
Lab F 02:30PM-04:20PM HC10
302279 CE*2973 FR01B Civil Engineering Design I Haralampides,K. Th 11:30AM-12:20PM HB8
70 / 35
Lab T 02:30PM-05:20PM H302
302281 CE*3053 FR01B Reinforced Concrete Design I Bischoff,P. H. MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM H211
80 / 51
Lab M 02:30PM-04:20PM H211
302282 CE*3403 FR01B Environmental Engineering Singh,K. MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM H211
80 / 49
Lab W 02:30PM-05:20PM H211
302283 CE*3713 FR01B Hydraulics and Hydrology MacQuarrie,K. T. MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM H135
0 / 39
Lab T 02:30PM-06:20PM HB8
302284 CE*3713 FR02B Hydraulics and Hydrology MacQuarrie,K. T. MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM H135
0 / 23
Lab Th 02:30PM-06:20PM HB8
302285 CE*3963 FR01B Engineering Economy Yevdokimov,Y. MWF 08:30AM-09:20AM H211
80 / 73
302286 CE*3983 FR01B Civil Engineering Design II Wilson,B. TTh 10:30AM-11:20AM H211
26 / 23 Course is waitlisted
Lab T 08:30AM-10:20AM H211
302287 CE*3983 FR02B Civil Engineering Design II Wilson,B. TTh 10:30AM-11:20AM H211
24 / 24
Lab Th 08:30AM-10:20AM HC9
302289 CE*5003 FR01B Structural Dynamics Lloyd,A. TTh 10:00AM-11:20AM HC10
25 / 0
Lab Th 02:30PM-04:20PM
Lab on Thursdays 2:30-4:20pm
NOT weekly.
302290 CE*5053 FR01B Reinforced Concrete Design II Bischoff,P. H. MWF 01:30PM-02:20PM H110
30 / 13
Lab W 02:30PM-04:20PM GWC111
304034 CE*5063 FR01B Structural Steel Design II Arjomandi,K. TTh 11:30AM-12:50PM HD33
30 / 19
Lab F 02:30PM-04:20PM HB17
302292 CE*5132 FR01B Foundation Eng II Oh,W. MWF 11:30AM-12:20PM GWC111
30 / 16
302293 CE*5212 FR01B Pavement Design I Sanchez-Castillo,X. A. MWF 10:30AM-11:20AM H214
30 / 15
Lab F 02:30PM-05:20PM H214
Labs on Fridays biweekly.
302295 CE*5612 FR01B Const.: Fin'l.& Indus'y.Issues Rankin,J. H. TTh 08:30AM-09:50AM H214
30 / 27 Course is waitlisted
302296 CE*5623 FR01B Project Management Waugh,L. M. TTh 10:00AM-11:20AM H135
42 / 32
Tutorial Th 01:00PM-02:20PM H214
310693 CE*5913 FR01B Culvert Fish Passage Haralampides,K. 1 / 1
302297 CE*5933 FR01B Applied Geomechanics Day,J. J. 1 / 1
310812 CE*5933 FR02B Application in Smart Structure Arjomandi,K. 0 / 1