UNB Fredericton Exam Schedule for 2017 Winter

Please note:

  • Any candidate having three or more consecutive exams, or a direct conflict, must contact the Registrar's Office immediately. A conflict according to University regulation is three "consecutive" exams within a twenty-four hour period (i.e. 9am, 2pm, 7pm), (2pm, 7pm, 9am), (7pm, 9am, 2pm), or if two exams are scheduled on the exact same day and time.
  • The examination will begin promptly at the time announced. Candidates should report one half hour before.
  • Students must ensure they have appropriate photo ID available (UNB student card preferred).
  • Candidates will not be permitted to leave the examination room until one half hour of the examination period has expired.
  • Other than normal writing instruments (such as pens, pencils, rulers and erasers), candidates must have the explicit permission of the instructor to use or have access to any examination aid, such as textbooks, notebooks, tables, formulae, memoranda, or other electronic or mechanical aids. UNB does not permit the use of personal communication devices during test or exam periods, in particular, devices that could potentially be used to communicate with others while writing an exam, or play back pre-recorded video, sound or text during an exam. Such devices include, but are not limited to, cell phones, pagers, text messaging devices, personal recording devices, PDA's, personal computers including laptops, certain types of calculators and electronic translators. Using such devices during exams will be considered an academic offense as per Section VII of the University Regulations.
  • Ensure you pass in all examination booklets to your instructor, used or unused.
  • When you leave, please be considerate of others still writing and depart quickly and quietly.
  • Deferred exams and all regulations related to examination may be found in the University of New Brunswick Undergraduate Calendar, Section III.E., available online.
  • Deferred exams will not be granted for reason of travel arrangements.
  • Grades are not available during the examination period.
  • UNB is scent aware. Please respect the health and safety of others by using products without perfume or reducing the amount you wear

NOTE: Due to the construction of the new kinesiology building, spring exams that are normally written in The Currie Center will be written in the Aitken Centre.

Exam Schedule for 2017 Winter


Exam schedule last updated: February 19, 2017 3:06PM

Administration

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ADM*1015 FR01B Introduction to Business David April 22, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 42 AC Room 034
5-7
ADM*1113 FR01B Administration Hinton April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 22 AC Room 034
22-23
ADM*1213 FR01B Financial Accounting Chawla April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 40 AC Room 034
11-14
ADM*1213 FR02B Financial Accounting Hinton April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 47 AC Room 034
1-10
ADM*1213 FR04B Financial Accounting Hinton April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 52 AC Room 034
1-10
ADM*2223 FR01B Managerial Accounting Tucker April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 49 AC Room 034
9-15
ADM*2223 FR02B Managerial Accounting Tucker April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 50 AC Room 034
9-15
ADM*2413 FR01B Principles of Finance Otuteye April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 47 AC Room 034
26-32
ADM*2413 FR02B Principles of Finance Otuteye April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 43 AC Room 034
26-32
ADM*3123 FR01B Business Law I DuPlessis April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 45 AC Room 034
33-41
ADM*3123 FR02B Business Law I DuPlessis April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 44 AC Room 034
33-41
ADM*3123 FR03B Business Law I Derrah April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 39 AC Room 034
33-41
ADM*3216 FR01B Intermediate Accounting II Abekah April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 15 DG
4-6
ADM*3216 FR02B Intermediate Accounting II Abekah April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 43 DG
4-6
ADM*3225 FR01B Cost Accounting Tucker April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 50 T Room 303
ADM*3316 FR01B Service Marketing & Management Sheppard April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 22 AC Room 034
31-32
ADM*3345 FR01B Marketing Research Sheppard April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 25 AC Room 034
33-34
ADM*3415 FR01B Corporate Finance Rashid April 12, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 35 SH Room 161
ADM*3435 FR01B Fin'l.Markets & Institutions Rashid April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 22 SH Room 161
ADM*3713 FR02B Mgmt. Information Systems Angeles April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 50 DG
10-12
ADM*4125 FR01B Business Law II Derrah April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 37 AC Room 034
11-13
ADM*4216 FR01B Adv.Financial Acctg. II Chawla April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 35 AC Room 034
21-24
ADM*4216 FR02B Adv.Financial Acctg. II Chawla April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
21-24
ADM*4416 FR01B Applied Fin'l.Mgmt. Culligan April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 34 T Room 303
ADM*4455 FR01B Int'l. Financial Mgmt. Srinivasan April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 31 T Room 104
ADM*4693 FR01B Quantitative Portfolio Mgnt Spinney April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 6 SH Room 351

Academic English Second Lang.

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
AESL*1012 FRE1B Engl.As 2ND.LANG.FOR Acad.Pur Meagher-Alkan
Hudson-Brading
April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 6 DH Room 210

Anthropology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ANTH*3524 FR01B Paleopathology Scott April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 9 DG
13-13

Applied Science

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
APSC*2023 FR01B Survey of 19th & 20th C Physic Xu April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 50 AC Room 034
1-4

Archaeology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ARCH*2333 FR01B "To Dig Is to Explore" Papaioannou April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 22 C Room 106

Arts

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ARTS*1000 FR01Y Develop of Western Thght Temelini
McNutt
Temelini
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 17 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR02Y Develop of Western Thght Dunham
McNutt
Dunham
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 19 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR03Y Develop of Western Thght Smith
McNutt
Smith
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR04Y Develop of Western Thght Canitz
McNutt
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR05Y Develop of Western Thght Rahmanian
McNutt
Rahmanian
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR06Y Develop of Western Thght James
McNutt
James
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 15 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR07Y Develop of Western Thght Titus
McNutt
Titus
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 16 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR08Y Develop of Western Thght Dunham
McNutt
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 16 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR09Y Develop of Western Thght MacWilliams
McNutt
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 13 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR10Y Develop of Western Thght Rahmanian
McNutt
Rahmanian
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR11Y Develop of Western Thght Woodworth
McNutt
Woodworth
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 17 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR17Y Develop of Western Thght MacWilliams
McNutt
MacWilliams
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 19 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1100 FR12Y Western Thought Temelini
McNutt
Temelini
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 16 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1100 FR13Y Western Thought James
McNutt
James
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1100 FR14Y Western Thought Smith
McNutt
Smith
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1100 FR15Y Western Thought Woodworth
McNutt
Woodworth
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
1-19
ARTS*1100 FR16Y Western Thought Titus
McNutt
Titus
April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
1-19

Biology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
BIOL*1012 FR01B Biol Princ, Part II Lawrence
Addison
April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 347 AC Room 034
1-41
BIOL*1012 FR02B Biological Princ Part II Lawrence
Addison
April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 64 AC Room 034
1-41
BIOL*1017 FR01B Appl in Biology, Part II Sacobie April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 50 AC Room 034
1-22
BIOL*1017 FR02B Appl in Biology, Part II Sacobie April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 48 AC Room 034
1-22
BIOL*1017 FR03B Appl in Biology, Part II Sacobie April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 50 AC Room 034
1-22
BIOL*1017 FR04B Appl in Biology, Part II Sacobie April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 53 AC Room 034
1-22
BIOL*1017 FR05B Appl in Biology, Part II Sacobie April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 61 AC Room 034
1-22
BIOL*1017 FR06B Appl in Biology, Part II Sacobie April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 52 AC Room 034
1-22
BIOL*1782 FR01B Human Physiology I Barclay April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 58 AC Room 034
1-18
BIOL*1782 FR02B Human Physiology I Barclay April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 104 AC Room 034
1-18
BIOL*2013 FR01B Evolutionary Genetics Addison
Clark
Malenfant
April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 138 AC Room 034
9-18
BIOL*2053 FR01B Genetics Didyk April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 36 AC Room 034
29-31
BIOL*2063 FR01B Biological Diversity Barbeau
Reyes Prieto
April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 135 AC Room 034
21-30
BIOL*2513 FR01B Pathophysiology II Barclay April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 60 ML Room 53
BIOL*2792 FR01B Human Physiology - Systems Barclay April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 27 AC Room 034
1-18
BIOL*2792 FR02B Human Physiology - Systems Barclay April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 72 AC Room 034
1-18
BIOL*2812 FR01B Human Anatomy II Miles April 22, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 126 AC Room 034
16-24
BIOL*3031 FR01B Cell Signaling Durnford April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 38 AC Room 034
21-23
BIOL*3162 FR01B Developmental Biol of Animals Crawford April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 9 B Room 102
BIOL*3593 FR01B Introductory Histology Miles April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 64 B Room 146
BIOL*3633 FR01B Biological Oceanography Lawrence April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 30 AC Room 034
30-31
BIOL*3703 FR01B Vertebrate Zoology Peake April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 20 DG
7-7
BIOL*3801 FR01B Animal Physiology Sacobie April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 77 B Room 146
BIOL*3873 FR01B Ethology Linnansaari April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 36 AC Room 034
29-31
BIOL*3943 FR01B Hypothesis Testing in Biology Curry April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 23 DG
4-5
BIOL*4723 FR01B Ornithology Nocera April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 11 AC Room 034
37-38
BIOL*4732 FR01B Mammalogy Forbes April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 33 AC Room 034
39-41
BIOL*4823 FR01B Life in Extreme Environments Peake April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 16 B Room 102

Comparative Cultural Studies

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CCS*2021 FR01B Popular Culture Clarke April 20, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 5 AC Room 034
10-12
CCS*3065 FR01B Horror Across Media & Culture Preston April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 3 AC Room 034
30-32

Civil Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CE*1023 FR01B Statics for Engineers Lloyd April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 24 H Room B8
CE*2033 FR01B Structural Analysis Arjomandi April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 46 AC Room 034
22-25
CE*2113 FR01B Soil Mechanics I Cooke April 18, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 29 AC Room 034
8-11
CE*2113 FR02B Soil Mechanics I Cooke April 18, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 17 AC Room 034
8-11
CE*2703 FR01B Intro to Fluid Mechanics Haralampides April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 49 AC Room 034
33-36
CE*2913 FR01B Numerical Problem Solving Hanson April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 68 AC Room 034
31-35
CE*3053 FR01B Reinforced Concrete Design I Bischoff April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 68 AC Room 034
12-16
CE*3403 FR01B Environmental Engineering Singh April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 74 AC Room 034
7-11
CE*3713 FR01B Hydraulics and Hydrology MacQuarrie April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 41 AC Room 034
24-30
CE*3713 FR02B Hydraulics and Hydrology MacQuarrie April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 57 AC Room 034
24-30
CE*3963 FR01B Engineering Economy Yevdokimov April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 80 AC Room 034
32-37
CE*5003 FR01B Structural Dynamics Lloyd April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 22 H Room 102
CE*5053 FR01B Reinforced Concrete Design II Bischoff April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 7 H Room 302
CE*5073 FR01B Structural Masonry Des Dukuze April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 9 H Room 110
CE*5132 FR01B Foundation Eng II Oh April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 4 AC Room 034
36-36
CE*5212 FR01B Pavement Design I Sanchez-Castillo April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 18 H Room 135
CE*5232 FR01B Transp'n Facility Design Hildebrand
Hanson
April 20, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 30 H Room C9
CE*5623 FR01B Project Management Waugh April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 35 GW Room C122

Chemical Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CHE*2004 FR01B Fundamentals II-Mass&Energy Romero-Zeron April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 45 GW Room C122
CHE*2301 FR01B Transport Phenom in Chem Eng Lowry April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 39 AC Room 034
24-26
CHE*2703 FR01B Fluid Mechanics Lowry April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 46 DG
7-9
CHE*3324 FR01B Staged Processes Lang April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 61 DG
3-5
CHE*3601 FR01B Process Dynamics & Control Lang April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 59 AC Room 034
16-19
CHE*4341 FR01B Mass Transfer Operations Eic April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 7 DG
13-13

Chemistry

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CHEM*1012 FR01B General Chemistry II Reeves April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 319 AC Room 034
8-29
CHEM*1017 FR01B General Chemistry Lab ll Reeves April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 88 AC Room 034
6-26
CHEM*1017 FR02B General Chemistry Lab ll Reeves April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 47 AC Room 034
6-26
CHEM*1017 FR03B General Chemistry Lab ll Reeves April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 45 AC Room 034
6-26
CHEM*1017 FR04B General Chemistry Lab ll Reeves April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 84 AC Room 034
6-26
CHEM*1017 FR05B General Chemistry Lab ll Reeves April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 31 AC Room 034
6-26
CHEM*1982 FR01B General Applied Chemistry Rackov April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 238 AC Room 034
1-17
CHEM*1987 FR01B General Applied Chemistry Lab Tait April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 91 AC Room 034
25-39
CHEM*1987 FR02B General Applied Chemistry Lab Tait April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 46 AC Room 034
25-39
CHEM*1987 FR03B General Applied Chemistry Lab Tait April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 49 AC Room 034
25-39
CHEM*1987 FR04B General Applied Chemistry Lab Tait April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 36 AC Room 034
25-39
CHEM*2002 FR01B Quantum Chemistry I Neville April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 27 AC Room 034
34-35
CHEM*2222 FR01B Inorganic Chemistry II Villemure April 22, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 38 AC Room 034
27-29
CHEM*2237 FR01B Inorganic Chemistry Lab I Villemure April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 21 AC Room 034
7-9
CHEM*2237 FR02B Inorganic Chemistry Lab I Villemure April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 17 AC Room 034
7-9
CHEM*2422 FR01B Organic Chem II Deslongchamps April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 63 AC Room 034
15-19
CHEM*3122 FR01B Analytical Chemistry II Ignaszak April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 25 AC Room 034
21-22
CHEM*3137 FR01B Analytical Chemistry Lab II Elbakali Kassimi April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 9 DG
5-5
CHEM*3137 FR02B Analytical Chemistry Lab II Elbakali Kassimi April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 12 DG
5-5
CHEM*3222 FR01B Inorganic Chemistry IV Dyker April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 7 AC Room 034
23-23
CHEM*3422 FR01B Organic Chemistry IV Calhoun April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 25 AC Room 034
24-25
CHEM*3622 FR01B Physical Chemistry III Adam April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 7 AC Room 034
27-27
CHEM*3857 FR01B Org Chem Lab II Non-Chem Major Tait April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 10 AC Room 034
40-41
CHEM*3857 FR04B Org Chem Lab II Non-Chem Major Tait April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 6 AC Room 034
40-41
CHEM*3897 FR01B Organic Lab for Chemical Eng Tait April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 54 AC Room 034
35-38
CHEM*4112 FR01B Advanced Analytical Chemistry Ignaszak April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 2 AC Room 034
26-26
CHEM*4523 FR01B Medicinal Chemistry Calhoun April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 53 AC Room 034
27-30

Classics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CLAS*1413 FR01B The Romans James April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 60 C Room 106
CLAS*2333 FR01B "To Dig is to Explore" Papaioannou April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 10 C Room 106
CLAS*3043 FR01B Anc Hist:the Roman Empire Kerr April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 16 C Room 217
CLAS*3063 FR01B Ancient Greek Warfare Sears April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 40 AC Room 034
23-25
CLAS*3334 FR01B Classical Archaeology Papaioannou April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 6 C Room 106
CLAS*3373 FR01B Pompeii and Herculaneum MacDonald April 18, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 22 AC Room 034
6-7

Computer Science

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CS*1003 FR01B Prog & Problem Solving for Eng Song April 20, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 58 AC Room 034
1-4
CS*1073 FR01B Intr Comp Prog I (in Java) Webber April 13, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 67 AC Room 034
1-5
CS*1083 FR01B Intro Comp Prog II (in Java) Bateman April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 38 AC Room 034
16-23
CS*1083 FR02B Intro Comp Prog II (in Java) Bidlake April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 40 AC Room 034
16-23
CS*1083 FR03B Intro Comp Prog II (in Java) Aubanel April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 35 AC Room 034
16-23
CS*1303 FR01B Discrete Structures Zhang April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 56 DG
1-6
CS*1303 FR02B Discrete Structures Zhang April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 55 DG
1-6
CS*2043 FR01B Software Engineering I Webber April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 19 DG
1-1
CS*2053 FR01B Intro to Game Development Du April 22, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 29 AC Room 034
25-26
CS*2063 FR01B Intro to Mobile Applic Develop Wightman April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 42 AC Room 034
34-36
CS*2253 FR01B Machine Level Programming Dueck April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 26 AC Room 034
39-40
CS*2263 FR01B Procedural Program Development Aubanel April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
36-37
CS*2333 FR01B Computab.& Formal Lang. Evans April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 68 AC Room 034
10-14
CS*2383 FR01B Data Structures and Algorithms Lu April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 45 AC Room 034
18-21
CS*3383 FR01B Algorithm Design & Analysis Zhang April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 52 AC Room 034
14-17
CS*3413 FR01B Operating Systems I Bidlake April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 30 DG
2-3
CS*3503 FR01B Syst. Anal., Design & Pro.Mgmt McAllister April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 56 AC Room 034
1-4
CS*3613 FR01B Programming Languages Bremner April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 42 AC Room 034
24-26
CS*3853 FR01B Comp Architecture & Organizat Pochec April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 24 AC Room 034
32-33
CS*3873 FR01B Net-Centric Computing Song April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 47 AC Room 034
20-23
CS*4015 FR01B Software Arch.& Design Pattern Du April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 10 AC Room 034
37-38
CS*4065 FR01B Interactive Human-Centered Sys Bateman April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 15 AC Room 034
39-39
CS*4725 FR01B Intro Artificial Intell Fleming April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 29 GW Room D124

Electrical & Comp. Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ECE*1813 FR01B Electricity & Magnetism Meng April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 45 AC Room 034
1-14
ECE*1813 FR02B Electricity & Magnetism Meng April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 48 AC Room 034
1-14
ECE*1813 FR03B Electricity & Magnetism Meng April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 54 AC Room 034
1-14
ECE*1813 FR04B Electricity & Magnetism Meng April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 48 AC Room 034
1-14
ECE*2214 FRE1B Digital Logic Design Castillo Guerra April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 8 DG
1-1
ECE*2214 FRE2B Digital Logic Design Castillo Guerra April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 3 DG
1-1
ECE*2412 FR01B Simulation & Eng. Analysis Colpitts April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 54 AC Room 034
35-38
ECE*2683 FR01B Elect Circ & MacHines Wilson April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 18 DG
1-4
ECE*2683 FR02B Elect Circ & MacHines Wilson April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 24 DG
1-4
ECE*2683 FR03B Elect Circ & MacHines Wilson April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 24 DG
1-4
ECE*2683 FR04B Elect Circ & MacHines Wilson April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 20 DG
1-4
ECE*2722 FR01B Circuits and Systems Stevenson April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 19 H Room 301
ECE*2722 FR02B Circuits and Systems Stevenson April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 21 H Room 301
ECE*3031 FR01B Electrical & CMPE Eng Design Chang April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 54 AC Room 034
26-29
ECE*3122 FR01B Electronics II Petersen April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 37 AC Room 034
15-18
ECE*3122 FR02B Electronics II Petersen April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 15 AC Room 034
15-18
ECE*3232 FR01B Embedded Systems Design Kaye April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 37 AC Room 034
30-35
ECE*3232 FR02B Embedded Systems Design Kaye April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 40 AC Room 034
30-35
ECE*3242 FR01B Computer Architecture Castillo Guerra April 12, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 17 DG
14-14
ECE*3312 FR01B Systems and Control Li April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 21 AC Room 034
14-17
ECE*3312 FR02B Systems and Control Li April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 22 AC Room 034
14-17
ECE*3312 FR03B Systems and Control Li April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
14-17
ECE*3812 FR01B Data Communic'ns.& Networking Petersen April 13, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
15-16
ECE*3812 FR02B Data Communic'ns.& Networking Petersen April 13, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 10 AC Room 034
15-16
ECE*3832 FR01B Electromagnetics II Scheme April 20, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 17 AC Room 034
8-9
ECE*4133 FRE1B Instrumentation Design Lovely April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 19 H Room D33
ECE*4253 FR01B Digital Communications Tervo April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 8 AC Room 034
30-30
ECE*4333 FR01B Robotics Diduch April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 9 H Room 110
ECE*4523 FR01B Communications Systems Englehart April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
39-39
ECE*4531 FR01B Digital Signal Processing I Stevenson April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 26 H Room 301
ECE*4643 FR01B Power Electronics Saleh April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 15 AC Room 034
1-2
ECE*4643 FR02B Power Electronics Saleh April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 15 AC Room 034
1-2

Economics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ECON*1013 FR01B Principles of Microeconomics Dalkir April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 56 AC Room 034
1-4
ECON*1023 FR01B Principles of Macroeconomics Chowdhury April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 58 AC Room 034
1-16
ECON*1023 FR02B Principles of Macroeconomics Maicher April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 64 AC Room 034
1-16
ECON*1023 FR03B Principles of Macroeconomics Farnworth April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 51 AC Room 034
1-16
ECON*1023 FR04B Principles of Macroeconomics Passaris April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 55 AC Room 034
1-16
ECON*1024 FR01B Princ of Macro:Critical Persp Myatt April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 20 DG
6-6
ECON*1073 FR01B Economics for Engineers Yevdokimov April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 79 AC Room 034
30-35
ECON*3013 FR01B Intermediate Microeconomics Dalkir April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 24 AC Room 034
23-24
ECON*3023 FR01B Intermediate Macroeconomics Dalkir April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 12 AC Room 034
33-33
ECON*3205 FR01B The Taxation of Business Incom Sears April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 64 AC Room 034
7-11
ECON*3412 FR01B International Econ: Finance Dalkir April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 19 AC Room 034
31-32
ECON*3724 FR01B Economics of Human Resources Leonard April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 8 AC Room 034
37-37
ECON*3815 FR01B Introd'n.To Health Economics Farnworth April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 5 T Room 224
ECON*4013 FR01B Advanced Microeconomics Yu April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 6 SH Room 445
ECON*4023 FR01B Advanced Macroeconomics Myatt April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 8 AC Room 034
34-34
ECON*4665 FR01B Mathematical Economics II Yevdokimov April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 8 AC Room 034
37-37
ECON*4673 FR01B Introduction to Game Theory Dalkir April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
18-20
ECON*5645 FR01B Applied Econometrics Yu April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 1 SH Room 445
449
ECON*5755 FR01B Environmental Econ. II Olale April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 1 T Room 304

Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ENGG*1082 FR01B Mechanics for Engineers Lyon
Meziane
April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 69 AC Room 034
1-13
ENGG*1082 FR02B Mechanics for Engineers Lyon
Meziane
April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 64 AC Room 034
1-13
ENGG*1082 FR03B Mechanics for Engineers Lyon
Meziane
April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 46 AC Room 034
1-13
ENGG*4013 FR01B Law and Ethics for Engineers McGinn
Kinley
Scott
Cooke
April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 67 AC Room 034
1-10
ENGG*4013 FR02B Law and Ethics for Engineers McGinn
Kinley
Scott
Cooke
April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 67 AC Room 034
1-10

English

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ENGL*1000 FR01Y Intro to Modern Lit in English Effinger April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 35 T Room 125
ENGL*1000 FR02Y Intro to Modern Lit in English Salazar April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 16 T Room 304
ENGL*1000 FR03Y Intro to Modern Lit in English Daigle April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 21 T Room 404
ENGL*1000 FR04Y Intro to Modern Lit in English Leckie April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 20 T Room 124
ENGL*1103 FR01B Fund'ls of Clear Writing Sinclair April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 30 C Room 139
ENGL*1103 FR03B Fund'ls of Clear Writing Rimmer April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 23 C Room 106
ENGL*1103 FR04B Fund'ls of Clear Writing Canitz April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 19 T Room 303
ENGL*1103 FR05B Fund'ls of Clear Writing Robinson-Smith April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 29 T Room 302
ENGL*1144 FR01B Read'g.& Wrtg.Non-Fict'n.Prose Crawford April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 82 T Room 102
ENGL*2902 FR01B Survey of Engl.Lit.1660-1900 Finlay April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 9 C Room 255
ENGL*2902 FR02B Survey of Engl.Lit 1660-1900 Effinger April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 11 C Room 204
ENGL*3260 FR01Y Shakespeare Martin April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 20 C Room 140
ENGL*3385 FR01B Restoration & 18th C Lit Effinger April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 20 T Room 304
ENGL*3410 FR01Y Victorian Literature Rimmer April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 15 T Room 224
ENGL*3540 FR01Y Modern British Novel Crawford April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 3 C Room 256
ENGL*3788 FR01B American Modernism Leckie April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 20 T Room 223
ENGL*3813 FR01B Lit of Afr,the Caribb & S Asia Ball April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 10 C Room 256

Environ. & Natural Resources

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ENR*1002 FR01B Res.Mgmt.Iss,Ethics & Com. II Beckley
Spithoven
April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 42 AC Room 034
20-22
ENR*2004 FR01B Social & Cultural Systems Beckley April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 48 DG
1-3
ENR*2531 FR01B Intro to Hydrometerology Sys Bourque April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 61 AC Room 034
17-21
ENR*3002 FR01B Applied Environmental Mgmt Needham April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 29 AC Room 034
30-34
ENR*3002 FR02B Applied Environmental Mgmt Needham April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 43 AC Room 034
30-34
ENR*3201 FR01B Urban Hydro&Water Management Meng April 13, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 7 AC Room 034
18-18

Environmental Studies

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ENVS*4002 FR01B Stakeholder App.To Env.Pro.Sol Dalton April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 23 AC Room 034
26-27

Earth Sciences

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ESCI*1001 FR01B Earth:Its Origin & Evol' Shaw April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 207 AC Room 034
1-15
ESCI*2022 FR01B Engineering Geology Broster April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 10 AC Room 034
39-39
ESCI*2142 FR01B Earth Materials II McFarlane April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 6 FG Room 8
ESCI*2202 FR01B Biogeology Limoges April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 6 AC Room 034
22-22
ESCI*2602 FR01B Principles of Geochemistry Susak April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 16 AC Room 034
31-32
ESCI*3482 FR01B Mineral Resources,Econ&Env Lentz April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 9 AC Room 034
34-34
ESCI*3492 FR01B Petroleum Geoscience Keighley April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 7 FG Room 9
ESCI*4472 FR01B Economic Geology II Lentz April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 5 AC Room 034
24-24
ESCI*4501 FR01B Applied Geophysics I Butler April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 11 AC Room 034
41-41

Forestry

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
FOR*2281 FR01B GIS in Forestry I Ogilvie April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 27 F Room 013
FOR*2282 FR01B GIS in Forestry II Meng April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 50 DG
8-10
FOR*2416 FR01B Dev.& Structure of Woody Plant Goguen April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 30 AC Room 034
20-21
FOR*2435 FR01B Fund.For.Tree Physiology&Gen. Rajora April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 25 AC Room 034
40-41
FOR*2703 FR01B Forest Operations Golding April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 11 AC Room 034
35-35
FOR*3006 FR01B Forest Management Erdle April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 51 AC Room 034
26-29
FOR*3303 FR01B Ph.Inter.,phgra.& Re.Sen.In Fo Leblon April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 24 F Room 013
FOR*3456 FR01B For.Watershed & For.Fire Mgmt. Arp
MacLean
April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 44 AC Room 034
26-28
FOR*3457 FR01B For Watershed&Water Qual Mgmt Arp April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 23 F Room 315
FOR*4020 FR01Y Management Practicum Golding April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 32 AC Room 034
36-38
FOR*4625 FR01B Integ.Mgmt.Of Insects & Fungi Edwards
Czerwinski
April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 14 FG Room 306
FOR*4723 FR01B Ornithology Nocera April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 5 AC Room 034
37-38
FOR*4785 FR01B Urban Forest Conserv &m'gmt Czerwinski April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 22 FG Room 303

Geodesy & Geomatics Eng.

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
GGE*2012 FR01B Advanced Surveying Dare April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 31 AC Room 034
17-19
GGE*2501 FR01B Land Administration I Kingdon
Coleman
April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 40 AC Room 034
36-38
GGE*3022 FR01B Survey Design and Analysis Kingdon April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 32 AC Room 034
12-14
GGE*3111 FR01B Intro.To Adjustment Calculus Langley April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 39 H Room 211
GGE*3202 FR01B Geodesy I Dare April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 42 AC Room 034
39-41
GGE*4211 FR01B Geodesy II Santos April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 26 AC Room 034
22-23
GGE*4313 FR01B Airborne Mapping Systems Coleman April 20, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 39 AC Room 034
5-7
GGE*4423 FR01B Adv Geographic Info Systems Stefanakis April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 24 DG
10-11
GGE*5322 FR01B Digital Image Processing Zhang April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 1 AC Room 034
25-25
GGE*5401 FR01B Geospatial Development Stefanakis April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 11 DG
11-11

Greek

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
GRK*1213 FR01B Intro Ancient Greek II Tronson April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 4 C Room 104

Greek (Modern)

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
GRKM*1013 FR01B Modern Greek II Karavanidou April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 4 C Room 217

Gender and Women's Studies

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
GWS*4004 FR01B Seminar in Gender and WS Wright April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 9 AC Room 034
37-39

History

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
HIST*1007 FR01B History of the Body Mullally April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 37 AC Room 034
17-19
HIST*1008 FR01B Religion,magic & Witchcft.In Waite April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 58 AC Room 034
1-5
HIST*1009 FR01B Epid Disease Mid Ages to Pres Churchill April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 54 AC Room 034
18-21
HIST*1815 FR01B Military Hist.From Plato-NATO Milner April 22, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 54 AC Room 034
1-4
HIST*2104 FR01B Mod'n.Eur.Pt.II: 1914 to Pres Todd April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 59 AC Room 034
20-24
HIST*2404 FR01B Understanding 'America' II Parenteau April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 26 AC Room 034
5-6
HIST*3095 FR01B Mod Germany,1945 to Present Todd April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 39 AC Room 034
33-35
HIST*3125 FR01B The Cold War: an Int'l.Hist. Kennedy April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 40 DG
7-8
HIST*3216 FR01B Early Modern Brit.Hist. Pt.2 Churchill April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 7 T Room 305
HIST*4001 FR01B Heretics & Witches in Europe Mullin April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 19 DG
13-13

Information Systems

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
INFO*1103 FR01B Data & Information Management Wightman April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 41 AC Room 034
19-25
INFO*1103 FR02B Data & Information Management Bidlake April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 31 AC Room 034
19-25
INFO*1103 FR03B Data & Information Management Wightman April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 24 AC Room 034
19-25
INFO*2403 FR01B Information Security Stakhanova April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 25 DG
3-4
INFO*3403 FR01B Info. System Administration Ray April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 26 AC Room 034
15-16

Kinesiology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
KIN*2072 FR01B Intro to Motor Contr.& Lrng. McGarry April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 118 B Room 146
KIN*2082 FR01B Intro Exercise Physiology Senechal April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 110 DG
1-6
KIN*3031 FR01B Exercise Psychology Scott April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 82 ML Room 53
KIN*3131 FR01B Psyc Intvns in S & E Scott April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 59 H Room 211
KIN*3282 FR01B Phys Act'y ,Hlth & Wellne Bouchard April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 95 ML Room 105
KIN*4282 FR01B Exer.Pres.Hlth.,Well-Bei.&Per Senechal April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 13 AC Room 034
30-32
KIN*4282 FR02B Exer.Pres.Hlth.,Well-Bei.&Per Senechal April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 8 AC Room 034
30-32
KIN*4282 FR03B Exer.Pres.Hlth.,Well-Bei.&Per Senechal April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 11 AC Room 034
30-32
KIN*4481 FR01B Exercise & Sport Nutrition Heartz April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 22 AC Room 034
40-41

Latin

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
LAT*1113 FR01B Introductory Latin II MacDonald April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 16 DG
14-14

Media Arts & Cultures

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
MAAC*1023 FR01B Media, Tech & Creativity Preston April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 25 AC Room 034
19-20
MAAC*2021 FR01B Popular Culture Clarke April 20, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 28 AC Room 034
10-12
MAAC*2095 FR02B Introduction to Video Games Mundee April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 18 DG
1-1
MAAC*2797 FR01B Rock & American Popular Music Pinnock April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 21 DH Room 356
MAAC*3001 FR01B Media Arts Preston April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 20 DG
6-7
MAAC*3065 FR01B Horror Across Media & Culture Preston April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 19 AC Room 034
30-32
MAAC*3087 FR01B Serial Media and Fandom Clarke April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 17 AC Room 034
10-11

Mathematics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
MATH*0863 FR01B Precalculus Mathematics McNally April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 32 AC Room 034
5-7
MATH*1003 FR01B Intro to Calculus I Salmani April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 19 AC Room 034
1-15
MATH*1003 FR02B Intro to Calculus I Salmani April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
1-15
MATH*1003 FR03B Intro to Calculus I Salmani April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 19 AC Room 034
1-15
MATH*1003 FR04B Intro to Calculus I Salmani April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 16 AC Room 034
1-15
MATH*1003 FR05B Intro to Calculus I Salmani April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 17 AC Room 034
1-15
MATH*1003 FR06B Intro to Calculus I Salmani April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
1-15
MATH*1003 FR07B Intro to Calculus I Salmani April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
1-15
MATH*1003 FR08B Intro to Calculus I Salmani April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 9 AC Room 034
1-15
MATH*1003 FR26Y Intro to Calculus I Grant McLoughlin April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 81 AC Room 034
1-15
MATH*1013 FR01B Intro to Calculus II Reynolds April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 28 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR02B Intro to Calculus II Reynolds April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 27 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR03B Intro to Calculus II Reynolds April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 28 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR04B Intro to Calculus II Reynolds April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 29 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR05B Intro Calc II Reynolds April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 29 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR06B Intro to Calculus II Reynolds April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 28 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR07B Intro to Calculus II Reynolds April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 26 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR08B Intro to Calculus II Reynolds April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 29 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR09B Intro to Calculus II Wang
Reynolds
April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 24 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR10B Intro to Calculus II Wang
Reynolds
April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 19 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR11B Intro to Calculus II Wang
Reynolds
April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 27 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR12B Intro to Calculus II Wang
Reynolds
April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 26 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR13B Intro to Calculus II Wang
Reynolds
April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR14B Intro to Calculus II Wang
Reynolds
April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR15B Intro to Calculus II Wang
Reynolds
April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 20 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1013 FR16B Intro to Calculus II Wang
Reynolds
April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 24 AC Room 034
1-28
MATH*1063 FR01B Enr'd Intro to Calc II Cacic April 20, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 8 T Room 404
MATH*1503 FR01B Introduc.To Linear Algebra Grieve April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 64 AC Room 034
1-10
MATH*1503 FR02B Intro to Linear Algebra Sankey April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 75 AC Room 034
1-10
MATH*1823 FR01B Calculus for Mgmt Scienc Purdy April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 51 DG
1-9
MATH*1823 FR02B Calculus for Mgmt Scienc Purdy April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 53 DG
1-9
MATH*1823 FR03B Calculus for Mgmt. Sciences Purdy April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 47 DG
1-9
MATH*1823 FR04B Calculus for Mgmt. Sciences Purdy April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 37 DG
1-9
MATH*1833 FR01B Finite Math for Mgmt Sci Salmani April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 49 AC Room 034
33-36
MATH*2013 FR01B Intermediate Math II Wang April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 26 DG
1-2
MATH*2213 FR01B Linear Algebra I Tasic April 12, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 72 AC Room 034
9-13
MATH*2513 FR01B Multivariable Calc.For Eng. Cacic April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 46 AC Room 034
31-34
MATH*2633 FR01B Fund'l.Princ.Elem.School Math. Purdy April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 30 AC Room 034
25-27
MATH*3003 FR01B Applied Analysis Watmough April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 9 AC Room 034
41-41
MATH*3033 FR01B Group Theory Tasic April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 15 SL Room 108
MATH*3063 FR01B Geometry Kucerovsky April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 35 AC Room 034
16-18
MATH*3113 FR01B Analysis II Rangipour April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 7 AC Room 034
35-35
MATH*3343 FR01B Networks and Graphs Sankey April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 27 AC Room 034
38-39
MATH*3373 FR01B Intro to Game Theory Dalkir April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 26 AC Room 034
18-20
MATH*3463 FR01B Special Relativity Gegenberg
Tokaryk
April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 10 P Room 204
MATH*3503 FR01B Diff Equats for Eng Reynolds April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 97 AC Room 034
11-20
MATH*3503 FR02B Diff Equations for Eng El Smaily
Reynolds
April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 42 AC Room 034
11-20
MATH*3543 FR01B Diff Geometry for Geomatic Eng Husain April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 39 DG
9-10

Mechanical Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ME*1312 FR01B Computer Aided Design Kiani April 13, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 28 AC Room 034
6-10
ME*1312 FR02B Computer Aided Design Kiani April 13, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 30 AC Room 034
6-10
ME*1312 FR03B Computer Aided Design Kiani April 13, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
6-10
ME*2122 FR01B Mechanics of Materials II Mohammadi April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 65 AC Room 034
28-32
ME*2143 FR01B Kinematics & Dynamics of Mach Carretero April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 61 AC Room 034
25-29
ME*2352 FR01B Design Optimization Carretero April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 78 AC Room 034
1-6
ME*2413 FR01B Thermodynamics Afzal April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 47 AC Room 034
37-40
ME*3232 FR01B Engineering Economics Lyon April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 61 DG
10-13
ME*3433 FR01B Heat Transfer I Hall April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 70 AC Room 034
26-30
ME*3522 FR01B Applied Fluid Mechanics Wilkins April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 69 DG
6-9
ME*4613 FR01B Mechanical Vibration Garland April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 74 AC Room 034
26-30
ME*5122 FR01B Advanced Solid Mechanics Saha April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
36-36
ME*5283 FR01B Micro/Nano Manufacturing Kiani April 10, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 19 AC Room 034
38-39

Music

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
MUS*2797 FR01B Rock & American Popular Music Pinnock April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 19 DH Room 356

Nursing

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
NURS*1225 FR01B Nursing and Wellness O'Donnell April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 56 AC Room 034
22-25
NURS*2041 FR01B Health Assessment Webster April 18, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 49 AC Room 034
38-41
NURS*2132 FR01B Pharmacotherapeutics Doiron-Maillet April 13, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 49 AC Room 034
11-14
NURS*3031 FR01B Helping Relationships Burke April 12, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 48 AC Room 034
18-21
NURS*3072 FR01B Acute Health Challenges Scott-Storey April 08, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 52 AC Room 034
27-30

Philosophy

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
PHIL*1101 FR01B Critical Thinking Weed April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 95 AC Room 034
3-9
PHIL*1201 FR01B Ethics of Life and Death Dunham April 22, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 34 AC Room 034
13-15
PHIL*1302 FR01B Intro. to the Hist. of Phil II Weed April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 11 DG
10-10
PHIL*1401 FR01B God, Mind, and Freedom Mercer April 12, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 46 AC Room 034
5-8
PHIL*2201 FR01B Autonomy,Value&Well Being Frooman April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 8 C Room 205
PHIL*2203 FR02B Business Ethics Rahmanian April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 38 DG
1-2
PHIL*2402 FR01B Survey of Medieval Philosophy Weed April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 7 DG
11-11
PHIL*3206 FR01B Environmental Ethics Dunham April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 14 C Room 204
PHIL*3501 FR01B Contemporary Metaphysics Weed April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 8 DG
3-3
PHIL*3601 FR01B Liberalism & its Critics Weed April 21, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 8 AC Room 034
29-29

Physics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
PHYS*1061 FR01B Intro Phys (Phys Sci Inter) I Ward April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 53 AC Room 034
1-4
PHYS*1062 FR01B Intro Phys (Phys Sci Inter)II Thayyil April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 56 AC Room 034
19-22
PHYS*1072 FR01B Intro Phys(Health&life Sci)II Mastikhin April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 95 AC Room 034
19-25
PHYS*1081 FR01B Foundations of Phys for Engg Ward April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 49 AC Room 034
5-8
PHYS*1092 FR01B Experiments Intro Physics II Ghosh
Varner
Meziane
April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 21 AC Room 034
15-20
PHYS*1092 FR02B Experiments Intro Physics II Ghosh
Varner
Meziane
April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 27 AC Room 034
15-20
PHYS*1092 FR03B Experiments Intro Physics II Ghosh
Varner
Meziane
April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 17 AC Room 034
15-20
PHYS*1092 FR04B Experiments Intro Physics II Ghosh
Varner
Meziane
April 19, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 18 AC Room 034
15-20
PHYS*2327 FR01B Circuits & Elem Electronics Ward April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 7 AC Room 034
31-31
PHYS*2372 FR01B Waves Ghosh April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 8 AC Room 034
40-40
PHYS*2902 FR01B Environmental Physics Meziane April 22, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 11 AC Room 034
30-30
PHYS*3322 FR01B Electromagnetism I Hamza April 13, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 9 AC Room 034
17-17
PHYS*3342 FR01B Statistical Physics Balcom April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 14 AC Room 034
38-38
PHYS*3752 FR01B Atomic and Molecular Physics Tokaryk April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 11 P Room 204
PHYS*3892 FR01B Medical Physics Mastikhin April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 12 P Room 204
PHYS*3912 FR01B Special Relativity Tokaryk April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 8 P Room 204

Political Science

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
POLS*1603 FR01B Politics of Globalization Hindmarch April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 81 AC Room 034
1-6
POLS*2202 FR01B Canadian Politics Wright April 13, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 43 AC Room 034
31-34
POLS*2703 FR01B Intro.To Intern'l.Relations Hindmarch April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 27 AC Room 034
36-37
POLS*3105 FR01B American Politics Wright April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 32 DG
8-9
POLS*3383 FR01B Italian Politics & Society Temelini April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 8 AC Room 034
32-32
POLS*3410 FR01Y Sur'y of Political Tho't Bedford April 18, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 15 AC Room 034
12-12
POLS*3443 FR01B Feminist Issues in Pol.Thought Wright April 12, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 17 AC Room 034
37-39
POLS*4724 FR01B Topics in Envir Hist & Politic Wright April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 11 AC Room 034
40-40

Psychology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
PSYC*1023 FR01B Intro. to Psychology II Hamilton
Crump
April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 308 AC Room 034
1-41
PSYC*1023 FR02B Intro. to Psychology II Perunovic
Malcom
April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 188 AC Room 034
1-41
PSYC*1023 FR03B Intro. to Psychology II Gunn April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 91 AC Room 034
1-41
PSYC*2113 FR01B Intro to Stat Meth in Psyc Voyer April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 73 AC Room 034
5-9
PSYC*2313 FR01B Found'ns.Of Clinical Psyc. Wershler April 22, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 70 AC Room 034
8-12
PSYC*2703 FR01B Found'ns.Of Biol.Psyc. Stevanovski April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 86 AC Room 034
1-6
PSYC*3043 FR01B Human Sexuality Byers April 18, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 59 AC Room 034
1-5
PSYC*3215 FR01B Individuals Exceptionalities D'Entremont April 10, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 25 DG
2-3
PSYC*3263 FR01B Psychology of Women Poulin April 12, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 13 AC Room 034
23-23
PSYC*3373 FR01B Child & Adol't.Psychopath'y. Olthuis April 19, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 30 AC Room 034
28-30
PSYC*3415 FR01B Community Psychology Olthuis April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 45 DG
4-6
PSYC*3623 FR01B Cognition Scheerer April 20, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 21 DG
6-6
PSYC*3633 FR01B Motivation and Emotion Scheerer April 08, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 33 AC Room 034
36-38
PSYC*3743 FR01B Drugs and Behaviour Bourque April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 37 AC Room 034
33-34
PSYC*3773 FR01B Experim'l. Human Neuropsychol. Scheerer April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 8 DG
12-12

Recreation & Sports Studies

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
RSS*1042 FR01B History of Sport & Recreation Mason April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 60 AC Room 034
25-29
RSS*1061 FR01B Rec'n. & Sport Delivery Syst. Edwards April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 41 DG
11-12
RSS*2081 FR01B Health and Wellness I Noble April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 141 DG
1-7

Sociology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
SOCI*1503 FR01B Sociological Perspectives Hofmann April 12, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 55 AC Room 034
1-4
SOCI*1523 FR01B Youth Culture and Society Wisniewski April 21, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 52 AC Room 034
15-18
SOCI*1563 FR01B Violence and Society Gill April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 78 AC Room 034
10-15
SOCI*1583 FR01B Current Social Issues Vair April 11, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 47 AC Room 034
16-19
SOCI*2313 FR01B Sociology of Women I Liong April 21, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 38 DG
4-5
SOCI*2375 FR01B Soci of Health, Illness & Low April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 58 AC Room 034
24-28
SOCI*2533 FR01B Information Society Wisniewski April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 30 AC Room 034
22-23
SOCI*3014 FR01B Major Dev't in Contemp S Bowden April 11, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 25 AC Room 034
35-36
SOCI*3603 FR01B Criminology Gill April 13, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 45 DG
1-3
SOCI*4263 FR01B Sociology of the Body Low April 18, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 16 SH Room 351

Statistics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
STAT*2263 FR01B Stat for Non-Science Majors Hasan April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 41 AC Room 034
20-25
STAT*2263 FR02B Stat for Non-Science Majors Husain April 20, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 47 AC Room 034
20-25
STAT*2264 FR01B Statistics for Biology Picka April 10, 2017 09:00AM (AST) 119 AC Room 034
9-17
STAT*2593 FR01B Prob & Stat for Eng Hasan April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 100 AC Room 034
23-32
STAT*2593 FR02B Prob & Stat for Eng Ma April 22, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 40 AC Room 034
23-32
STAT*3093 FR01B Prob & Math Stat II Yan April 11, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 19 AC Room 034
7-8
STAT*4073 FR01B Categorical Data Analysis Ma April 22, 2017 02:00PM (AST) 1 AC Room 034
27-27

Software Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
SWE*4403 FR01B Software Arch.& Design Pattern Du April 08, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 20 AC Room 034
37-38

Tech. Mgmt. & Entrepreneurship

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
TME*3313 FR01B Managing Eng & IT Projects Kearns April 19, 2017 07:00PM (AST) 67 AC Room 034
20-24