UNB Fredericton Exam Schedule for 2018 Fall

Please note:

  • Any candidate having three or more consecutive exams, or a direct conflict, must contact the Registrar's Office immediately. A conflict according to University regulation is three "consecutive" exams within a twenty-four hour period (i.e. 9am, 2pm, 7pm), (2pm, 7pm, 9am), (7pm, 9am, 2pm), or if two exams are scheduled on the exact same day and time.
  • The examination will begin promptly at the time announced. Candidates should report one half hour before.
  • Students must ensure they have appropriate photo ID available (UNB student card preferred).
  • Candidates will not be permitted to leave the examination room until one half hour of the examination period has expired.
  • Other than normal writing instruments (such as pens, pencils, rulers and erasers), candidates must have the explicit permission of the instructor to use or have access to any examination aid, such as textbooks, notebooks, tables, formulae, memoranda, or other electronic or mechanical aids. UNB does not permit the use of personal communication devices during test or exam periods, in particular, devices that could potentially be used to communicate with others while writing an exam, or play back pre-recorded video, sound or text during an exam. Such devices include, but are not limited to, cell phones, pagers, text messaging devices, personal recording devices, PDA's, personal computers including laptops, certain types of calculators and electronic translators. Using such devices during exams will be considered an academic offense as per Section VII of the University Regulations.
  • Ensure you pass in all examination booklets to your instructor, used or unused.
  • When you leave, please be considerate of others still writing and depart quickly and quietly.
  • Deferred exams and all regulations related to examination may be found in the University of New Brunswick Undergraduate Calendar, Section III.E., available online.
  • Deferred exams will not be granted for reason of travel arrangements.
  • Grades are not available during the examination period.
  • UNB is scent aware. Please respect the health and safety of others by using products without perfume or reducing the amount you wear

Exam Schedule for 2018 Fall


Exam schedule last updated: December 14, 2018 8:45AM

Administration

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ADM*1113 FR01A Administration Hinton December 11, 2018 02:00PM 40 LBG Main
5-11
ADM*1113 FR02A Administration Hinton December 11, 2018 02:00PM 47 LBG Main
5-11
ADM*1113 FR03A Administration Hinton December 11, 2018 02:00PM 47 LBG Main
5-11
ADM*1213 FR01A Financial Accounting Betts December 13, 2018 09:00AM 48 CC Performance Gym
14-18
ADM*1213 FR02A Financial Accounting Betts December 13, 2018 09:00AM 49 CC Performance Gym
14-18
ADM*1313 FR02A Principles of Marketing Sheppard December 12, 2018 02:00PM 43 LBG Main
1-4
ADM*1313 FR03A Principles of Marketing Sheppard December 12, 2018 02:00PM 39 LBG Main
1-4
ADM*2223 FR01A Managerial Accounting Hinton December 12, 2018 09:00AM 43 CC Performance Gym
16-19
ADM*2223 FR02A Managerial Accounting Hinton December 12, 2018 09:00AM 27 CC Performance Gym
16-19
ADM*2413 FR01A Principles of Finance Rashid December 15, 2018 09:00AM 33 T Room 102
ADM*2413 FR02A Principles of Finance Frooman December 15, 2018 09:00AM 40 T Room 102
ADM*2413 FR03A Principles of Finance Frooman December 15, 2018 09:00AM 46 T Room 102
ADM*2413 FR04A Principles of Finance Frooman December 15, 2018 09:00AM 32 T Room 102
ADM*2623 FR01A Business Statistics Cui December 14, 2018 07:00PM 31 CC Performance Gym
15-20
ADM*2623 FR02A Business Statistics Du December 14, 2018 07:00PM 81 CC Performance Gym
15-20
ADM*3123 FR01A Business Law I DuPlessis December 13, 2018 07:00PM 38 CC Performance Gym
9-13
ADM*3123 FR02A Business Law I DuPlessis December 13, 2018 07:00PM 38 CC Performance Gym
9-13
ADM*3123 FR03A Business Law I Derrah December 13, 2018 07:00PM 27 CC Performance Gym
9-13
ADM*3316 FR01A Service Marketing & Management Sheppard December 18, 2018 07:00PM 10 SH Room 361
ADM*3415 FR01A Corporate Finance Gajurel December 17, 2018 09:00AM 23 LBG Main
5-7
ADM*3415 FR02A Corporate Finance Gajurel December 17, 2018 09:00AM 24 LBG Main
5-7
ADM*3435 FR01A Fin'l.Markets & Institutions Rashid December 10, 2018 09:00AM 18 SH Room 151
ADM*3713 FR01A Mgmt. Information Systems Nikkel December 08, 2018 07:00PM 27 CC Performance Gym
1-5
ADM*3713 FR02A Mgmt. Information Systems Nikkel December 08, 2018 07:00PM 45 CC Performance Gym
1-5
ADM*3713 FR03A Mgmt. Information Systems Nikkel December 08, 2018 07:00PM 29 CC Performance Gym
1-5
ADM*4125 FR01A Business Law II DuPlessis December 10, 2018 07:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
19-20
ADM*4215 FR01A Adv. Financial Acctg.I Chawla December 12, 2018 07:00PM 28 T Room 303
ADM*4215 FR02A Adv. Financial Acctg.I Chawla December 12, 2018 07:00PM 39 T Room 303
ADM*4425 FR01A Investments Otuteye December 14, 2018 07:00PM 27 CC Performance Gym
24-25
ADM*4426 FR01A Intro. to Fin'l.Derivatives Lan December 11, 2018 09:00AM 6 SH Room 151
ADM*4435 FR01A Entrepreneurial Finance Fitzpatrick December 18, 2018 09:00AM 11 SH Room 161
ADM*4445 FR01A Theory of Finance Otuteye December 18, 2018 07:00PM 28 LBG Main
4-5

Academic English Second Lang.

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
AESL*1011 FRE1A Engl.As 2nd Lang.For Acad.Pur Meagher
Hudson-Brading
December 08, 2018 07:00PM 10 DH Room 356

Anthropology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ANTH*1002 FR01A Intro to Arch & Biol Anth Hrynick December 14, 2018 07:00PM 52 CC Performance Gym
7-9
ANTH*3524 FR01A Paleopathology Scott December 14, 2018 02:00PM 11 LBG Main
13-13
ANTH*3525 FR01A Human Osteology Scott December 13, 2018 02:00PM 8 T Room 224

Applied Science

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
APSC*3953 FR01A Basis of Biomedical Engineerin Biden December 08, 2018 09:00AM 18 CC Performance Gym
25-25

Arts

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ARTS*1000 FR01X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
Woodworth
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 24 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR02X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
Dunham
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR03X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
Woodworth
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 23 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR04X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
James
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 23 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR05X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
James
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 20 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR06X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
Rahmanian
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 18 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR07X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
Rahmanian
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 24 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR08X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
Cole
Cole
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 19 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR09X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
Flanagan
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 22 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR10X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
Flanagan
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 24 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR11X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
Dunham
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 23 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR12X Develop of Western Thght Sears
McNutt
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1000 FR13X Develop of Western Thght McNutt
Temelini
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 27 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1100 FR01X Western Thought Sears
McNutt
James
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 18 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1100 FR02X Western Thought Sears
McNutt
Smith
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 20 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1100 FR03X Western Thought Sears
McNutt
Woodworth
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 21 CC Performance Gym
1-19
ARTS*1100 FR04X Western Thought Sears
McNutt
Canitz
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 22 CC Performance Gym
1-19

Biology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
BIOL*1001 FR01A Biol Principles I Durnford
Patten
December 11, 2018 02:00PM 347 CC Performance Gym
1-28
BIOL*1001 FR02A Biol Principles I Durnford
Patten
December 11, 2018 02:00PM 219 CC Performance Gym
1-28
BIOL*1006 FR01A Appl in Biol Part I Sacobie December 17, 2018 02:00PM 58 CC Performance Gym
1-18
BIOL*1006 FR02A Appl in Biol Part I Sacobie December 17, 2018 02:00PM 58 CC Performance Gym
1-18
BIOL*1006 FR03A Appl in Biol Part I Sacobie December 17, 2018 02:00PM 62 CC Performance Gym
1-18
BIOL*1006 FR04A Appl in Biol Part I Sacobie December 17, 2018 02:00PM 60 CC Performance Gym
1-18
BIOL*1006 FR05A Appl in Biol Part I Sacobie December 17, 2018 02:00PM 63 CC Performance Gym
1-18
BIOL*1006 FR06A Appl in Biol Part I Sacobie December 17, 2018 02:00PM 58 CC Performance Gym
1-18
BIOL*1621 FR01A Topics in Biol. I: Life Didyk December 08, 2018 02:00PM 36 CC Performance Gym
1-2
BIOL*1711 FR01A Human Anatomy I Miles December 13, 2018 02:00PM 98 ML Room 105
BIOL*1711 FR02A Human Anatomy I Miles December 13, 2018 02:00PM 144 ML Room 105
BIOL*2003 FR01A Introduction to Ecology Peake
Hayden
December 13, 2018 09:00AM 121 CC Performance Gym
8-13
BIOL*2023 FR01A Introductory Biochemistry MacLellan December 17, 2018 09:00AM 194 CC Performance Gym
1-9
BIOL*2251 FR01A Clinical Microbiology Nedelcu December 12, 2018 09:00AM 71 CC Performance Gym
12-15
BIOL*2501 FR01A Pathophysiology I Barclay December 18, 2018 07:00PM 68 B Room 146
BIOL*2721 FR01A Human Physiology II Barclay December 12, 2018 02:00PM 117 ML Room 105
BIOL*2761 FR01A Human Physiology - Metabolism Barclay December 12, 2018 02:00PM 46 ML Room 105
BIOL*3013 FR01A Advanced Genetics Clark December 12, 2018 09:00AM 17 CC Performance Gym
23-23
BIOL*3043 FR01A Cell Biology Crawford December 18, 2018 07:00PM 13 B Room 22
BIOL*3058 FR01A Genetic Analysis Laboratory Clark December 10, 2018 09:00AM 6 SL Room 108
BIOL*3083 FR01A Botany Cwynar December 18, 2018 02:00PM 22 CC Performance Gym
8-8
BIOL*3261 FR01A Microbiology Patten December 11, 2018 07:00PM 34 CC Performance Gym
12-13
BIOL*3293 FR01A Population Genetics Addison December 17, 2018 07:00PM 20 LBG Main
1-1
BIOL*3441 FR01A Ecology of Populations & Commu Nocera
Heard
December 15, 2018 09:00AM 8 TO Room 3
BIOL*3493 FR01A Introduction to Virology Lawrence December 15, 2018 07:00PM 44 CC Performance Gym
26-27
BIOL*3603 FR01A Invertebrate Zoology Hinton December 12, 2018 02:00PM 12 B Room 22
BIOL*3673 FR01A General Parasitology Didyk December 14, 2018 02:00PM 28 CC Performance Gym
1-2
BIOL*3833 FR01A Forensic Biology Miles December 11, 2018 09:00AM 50 B Room 22
BIOL*3933 FR01A Practical Computing Malenfant December 12, 2018 07:00PM 12 B Room 22
BIOL*4351 FR01A Climate Change & Enviro Respon Cwynar December 17, 2018 07:00PM 20 LBG Main
6-6
BIOL*4741 FR01A Fish Biology Peake December 13, 2018 07:00PM 22 CC Performance Gym
22-22

Comparative Cultural Studies

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CCS*1021 FR01A Intro to Culture,Arts & Media Lebel December 08, 2018 02:00PM 6 CC Performance Gym
21-22
CCS*2021 FR01A Popular Culture Cruikshank December 15, 2018 09:00AM 1 LBG Main
11-12

Civil Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CE*2023 FR01A Mechanics of Materials Sanchez-Castillo December 08, 2018 07:00PM 34 CC Performance Gym
18-20
CE*2023 FR02A Mechanics of Materials Sanchez-Castillo December 08, 2018 07:00PM 11 CC Performance Gym
18-20
CE*3063 FR01A Structural Steel Design Lloyd December 08, 2018 09:00AM 48 GW Room C122
CE*3123 FR01A Foundation Engineering I Nasir December 17, 2018 02:00PM 55 GW Room C122
CE*3201 FR01A Transportation Engineering Hildebrand December 14, 2018 02:00PM 58 LBG Main
4-6
CE*3513 FR01A Materials for Civil Engineers Thomas December 12, 2018 02:00PM 28 CC Performance Gym
16-18
CE*3513 FR02A Materials for Civil Engineers Thomas December 12, 2018 02:00PM 21 CC Performance Gym
16-18
CE*3603 FR01A Construction Engineering Waugh
Rankin
December 13, 2018 02:00PM 53 GW Room C122
CE*5003 FR01A Structural Dynamics Lloyd December 18, 2018 07:00PM 14 GW Room C127
CE*5043 FR01A Structural Engineering Arjomandi December 10, 2018 09:00AM 8 LBG Main
14-14
CE*5163 FR01A Advanced Soil Mechanics Oh December 14, 2018 02:00PM 6 H Room 110
CE*5203 FR01A Transportation Planning Hanson December 14, 2018 07:00PM 24 GW Room C122
CE*5222 FR01A Traffic Engineering Hildebrand December 17, 2018 09:00AM 24 GW Room C122
CE*5421 FR01A Water Quality and Treatment Singh December 12, 2018 09:00AM 16 H Room C9
CE*5753 FR01A Engineering Hydrogeology MacQuarrie December 08, 2018 09:00AM 13 LBG Main
14-14

Chemical Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CHE*2003 FR01A Fundamentals I - Mass Balances Collins December 12, 2018 02:00PM 37 CC Performance Gym
9-10
CHE*2012 FR01A Engineering Thermodynamics Miles December 17, 2018 07:00PM 43 LBG Main
8-9
CHE*2501 FR01A General Materials Science Bendrich December 10, 2018 09:00AM 126 CC Performance Gym
21-27
CHE*3123 FR01A CHE Eng Thermodynamics Chibante December 10, 2018 09:00AM 38 LBG Main
9-10
CHE*3304 FR01A Heat Transfer Xiao
Chanklin
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 48 SL Room 111
CHE*3332 FR01A Mass Transfer Eic
Lang
December 11, 2018 02:00PM 47 H Room C10
C9
CHE*3418 FR01A Num Meth & Mod for Chem Eng Chanklin December 14, 2018 02:00PM 39 LBG Main
10-11
CHE*4101 FR01A Chemical Reaction Engineering Lowry December 12, 2018 02:00PM 32 CC Performance Gym
21-22
CHE*4341 FR01A Unit Operations II Eic December 17, 2018 09:00AM 37 GW Room D124
CHE*4601 FR01A Process Dynamics and Control Lang December 18, 2018 07:00PM 1 H Room 110

Chemistry

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CHEM*1001 FR01A General Chemistry I Reeves December 18, 2018 09:00AM 360 CC Performance Gym
7-24
CHEM*1006 FR01A General Chemistry Lab l Decken December 15, 2018 09:00AM 84 CC Performance Gym
1-17
CHEM*1006 FR02A General Chemistry Lab l Decken December 15, 2018 09:00AM 82 CC Performance Gym
1-17
CHEM*1006 FR03A General Chemistry Lab l Decken December 15, 2018 09:00AM 86 CC Performance Gym
1-17
CHEM*1006 FR04A General Chemistry Lab l Blight
Decken
December 15, 2018 09:00AM 70 CC Performance Gym
1-17
CHEM*1303 FR01A Intro to Environmental Chem Reeves December 14, 2018 07:00PM 90 CC Performance Gym
10-14
CHEM*2121 FR01A Analytical Chemistry I Ignaszak December 10, 2018 09:00AM 53 CC Performance Gym
18-20
CHEM*2136 FR01A Analytical Chem Laboratory I Elbakali Kassimi December 18, 2018 07:00PM 24 LBG Main
1-3
CHEM*2136 FR02A Analytical Chem Laboratory I Elbakali Kassimi
Ignaszak
December 18, 2018 07:00PM 22 LBG Main
1-3
CHEM*2201 FR01A Inorganic Chemistry I Dyker December 15, 2018 09:00AM 50 LBG Main
4-6
CHEM*2321 FR01A Structural Analysis in Chem Calhoun December 14, 2018 02:00PM 14 SL Room 111
CHEM*2401 FR01A Intr Org Chem for Non-Chem Maj Dryden December 08, 2018 07:00PM 119 CC Performance Gym
6-11
CHEM*2416 FR01A Organic Chemistry Lab I Tait December 15, 2018 07:00PM 17 LBG Main
1-4
CHEM*2416 FR02A Organic Chemistry Lab I Tait December 15, 2018 07:00PM 16 LBG Main
1-4
CHEM*2416 FR03A Organic Chemistry Lab I Tait December 15, 2018 07:00PM 17 LBG Main
1-4
CHEM*2416 FR04A Organic Chemistry Lab I Tait December 15, 2018 07:00PM 12 LBG Main
1-4
CHEM*2416 FR05A Organic Chemistry Lab I Tait December 15, 2018 07:00PM 12 LBG Main
1-4
CHEM*2421 FR01A Organic Chemistry I Blight December 11, 2018 09:00AM 79 LBG Main
1-4
CHEM*2601 FR01A Physical Chemistry I Adam December 18, 2018 09:00AM 65 LBG Main
5-8
CHEM*3201 FR01A Inorganic Chemistry III Villemure December 17, 2018 09:00AM 9 SL Room 107
CHEM*3421 FR01A Organic Chemistry III Eisler December 11, 2018 09:00AM 55 CC Performance Gym
1-3
CHEM*3621 FR01A Physical Chemistry II Burns December 15, 2018 09:00AM 68 LBG Main
7-10
CHEM*3886 FR01A Analytical Lab for Chem Eng Elbakali Kassimi December 13, 2018 07:00PM 13 CC Performance Gym
19-20
CHEM*3886 FR02A Analytical Lab for Chem Eng Elbakali Kassimi December 13, 2018 07:00PM 24 CC Performance Gym
19-20
CHEM*4416 FR01A Organic Chemistry Lab II Tait December 14, 2018 02:00PM 22 TO Room 303
CHEM*4503 FR01A Biocomputing in Drug Design I Deslongchamps December 13, 2018 07:00PM 16 IT Room 415
CHEM*4601 FR01A Physical Chemistry IV Neville December 11, 2018 07:00PM 4 SL Room 110

Classics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CLAS*1323 FR01A Discovering Ancient Civilizati Papaioannou December 08, 2018 07:00PM 31 C Room 106
CLAS*1503 FR01A Intro to Mythology Temelini December 18, 2018 09:00AM 110 ML Room 53
CLAS*3033 FR01A Roman History Kerr December 14, 2018 09:00AM 19 T Room 224
CLAS*3343 FR01A Roman Art/Arch Temelini December 11, 2018 07:00PM 16 C Room 106
CLAS*3403 FR01A Comic Theatre of Gr & Rome MacDonald December 15, 2018 07:00PM 17 CC Performance Gym
28-28
CLAS*3943 FR01A Sports & Rec'n.In Greece/Rome Kerr December 18, 2018 02:00PM 12 C Room 217

Computer Science

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
CS*1003 FR01A Prog & Problem Solving for Eng Bidlake December 17, 2018 07:00PM 127 CC Performance Gym
15-26
CS*1003 FR02A Prog & Problem Solving for Eng MacIsaac December 17, 2018 07:00PM 99 CC Performance Gym
15-26
CS*1023 FR01A Data Structures & Algorithms Zhang December 08, 2018 09:00AM 47 CC Performance Gym
1-3
CS*1073 FR01A Intr Comp Prog I (in Java) Webber December 11, 2018 07:00PM 38 CC Performance Gym
1-9
CS*1073 FR02A Intr Comp Prog I (in Java) Webber December 11, 2018 07:00PM 46 CC Performance Gym
1-9
CS*1073 FR03A Intr Comp Prog I (in Java) Bidlake December 11, 2018 07:00PM 45 CC Performance Gym
1-9
CS*1073 FR04A Intr Comp Prog I (in Java) Bateman December 11, 2018 07:00PM 42 CC Performance Gym
1-9
CS*1083 FR01A Intro Comp Prog II (in Java) El-Shanta December 08, 2018 07:00PM 31 CC Performance Gym
16-17
CS*1203 FR01A Overview of Computer Science Song December 10, 2018 09:00AM 121 CC Performance Gym
9-14
CS*1303 FR01A Discrete Structures Fleming December 18, 2018 07:00PM 67 CC Performance Gym
19-22
CS*2043 FR01A Software Engineering I Matevosyan December 18, 2018 09:00AM 51 LBG Main
1-4
CS*2043 FR02A Software Engineering I Ben Hamed December 18, 2018 09:00AM 31 LBG Main
1-4
CS*2253 FR01A Machine Level Programming Wightman December 14, 2018 02:00PM 42 LBG Main
2-3
CS*2263 FR01A Systems Software Development Aubanel December 08, 2018 02:00PM 60 CC Performance Gym
18-20
CS*2383 FR01A Data Structures and Algorithms Lu December 11, 2018 02:00PM 65 LBG Main
1-4
CS*2545 FR01A Data Sci for Big Data Analytic Ray December 10, 2018 09:00AM 45 CC Performance Gym
15-17
CS*2613 FR01A Prog Lang Lab Bremner December 11, 2018 09:00AM 28 IT Room 415
CS*3003 FR01A Biocomp. in Drug Design I Deslongchamps December 13, 2018 07:00PM 3 IT Room 415
CS*3113 FR01A Intro to Numerical Methods Aubanel December 13, 2018 09:00AM 110 CC Performance Gym
19-24
CS*3383 FR01A Algorithm Design & Analysis Evans December 12, 2018 09:00AM 56 CC Performance Gym
20-22
CS*3413 FR01A Operating Systems I Kent December 14, 2018 07:00PM 43 CC Performance Gym
21-23
CS*3873 FR01A Net-Centric Computing Song December 18, 2018 02:00PM 49 CC Performance Gym
5-7
CS*4355 FR01A Cryptanalysis and Db Security Lu December 15, 2018 07:00PM 8 GW Room D124
CS*4411 FR01A Fundamentals of Info Assurance Alhadidi December 17, 2018 02:00PM 1 H Room 110
CS*4415 FR01A Network Security Habibi Lashkari December 13, 2018 02:00PM 8 GW Room D110
CS*4725 FR01A Intro Artificial Intell Fleming December 10, 2018 09:00AM 34 GW Room C122
CS*4765 FR01A Natural Language Processing Cook December 08, 2018 07:00PM 25 GW Room C127

Electrical & Comp. Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ECE*1813 FR01A Electricity & Magnetism Wilson December 17, 2018 07:00PM 31 CC Performance Gym
27-28
ECE*2214 FR01A Digital Logic Design Castillo Guerra December 12, 2018 07:00PM 83 LBG Main
11-14
ECE*2701 FR01A Electr.Circuits & Electronics Li December 14, 2018 09:00AM 33 CC Performance Gym
4-6
ECE*2701 FR02A Electr.Circuits & Electronics Li December 14, 2018 09:00AM 28 CC Performance Gym
4-6
ECE*2711 FR01A Electric Circuits Meng December 17, 2018 07:00PM 35 LBG Main
2-4
ECE*2711 FR02A Electric Circuits Meng December 17, 2018 07:00PM 27 LBG Main
2-4
ECE*3111 FR01A Electronics I Wilson December 14, 2018 02:00PM 25 LBG Main
7-9
ECE*3111 FR02A Electronics I Wilson December 14, 2018 02:00PM 22 LBG Main
7-9
ECE*3221 FR01A Computer Organization Tervo December 12, 2018 07:00PM 34 LBG Main
8-10
ECE*3221 FR02A Computer Organization Tervo December 12, 2018 07:00PM 21 LBG Main
8-10
ECE*3511 FR01A Signals Stevenson December 17, 2018 07:00PM 28 GW Room C122
ECE*3511 FR02A Signals Stevenson December 17, 2018 07:00PM 15 GW Room C122
ECE*3612 FR01A Electric Machines & Design Saleh December 12, 2018 09:00AM 21 GW Room C122
ECE*3612 FR02A Electric Machines & Design Saleh December 12, 2018 09:00AM 17 GW Room C122
ECE*3612 FR03A Electric Machines & Design Saleh December 12, 2018 09:00AM 6 GW Room C122
ECE*3821 FR01A Electromagnetics I Colpitts December 10, 2018 07:00PM 34 CC Performance Gym
22-23
ECE*4133 FRE1A Instrumentation Design Lovely December 11, 2018 02:00PM 13 IT Room 415
ECE*4251 FR01A Real Time Systems Kaye December 17, 2018 02:00PM 10 H Room 102
ECE*4253 FR01A Digital Communications Tervo December 17, 2018 02:00PM 11 GW Room C127
ECE*4261 FR01A Digital System Design Kaye December 10, 2018 09:00AM 6 H Room D33
ECE*4323 FR01A Modern Control Systems & App Li December 08, 2018 09:00AM 12 GW Room C111
ECE*4553 FR01A Intro to Pattern Recognition Scheme December 12, 2018 02:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
19-20
ECE*4633 FR01A Power System Analysis Saleh December 14, 2018 07:00PM 19 H Room 135
ECE*4633 FR02A Power System Analysis Saleh December 14, 2018 07:00PM 9 H Room 135

Economics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ECON*1013 FR01A Principles of Microeconomics Myatt December 18, 2018 07:00PM 55 CC Performance Gym
1-3
ECON*1013 FR02A Principles of Microeconomics Maicher December 18, 2018 07:00PM 69 CC Performance Gym
5-8
ECON*1013 FR03A Principles of Microeconomics Farnworth December 18, 2018 07:00PM 46 CC Performance Gym
10-13
ECON*1013 FR04A Principles of Microeconomics Passaris December 18, 2018 07:00PM 46 T Room 102
ECON*1013 FR05A Principles of Microeconomics Passaris December 18, 2018 07:00PM 49 T Room 102
ECON*1014 FR01A Princ of Micro: Critical Persp Myatt December 17, 2018 09:00AM 17 LBG Main
12-12
ECON*1073 FR01A Econ for Engineers Chaini December 18, 2018 09:00AM 31 LBG Main
9-10
ECON*3013 FR01A Intermediate Microeconomics Yu December 10, 2018 07:00PM 23 CC Performance Gym
10-11
ECON*3016 FR01A Intro to Development Economics Chowdhury December 18, 2018 09:00AM 12 T Room 104
ECON*3023 FR01A Intermediate Macroeconomics Chowdhury December 17, 2018 09:00AM 14 T Room 307
ECON*3204 FR01A The Taxation of Personal Incom Sears December 15, 2018 07:00PM 41 LBG Main
5-7
ECON*3401 FR01A International Econ: Trade Dalkir December 12, 2018 07:00PM 21 SH Room 161
ECON*3601 FR01A Business Statistics Cui December 14, 2018 07:00PM 3 CC Performance Gym
15-20
ECON*3665 FR01A Math Econ I: Econ Analysis Yevdokimov December 11, 2018 02:00PM 19 LBG Main
14-14
ECON*4625 FR01A Econometrics I Farnworth December 08, 2018 09:00AM 7 T Room 224
ECON*5625 FR01A Econometrics II Dalkir December 13, 2018 02:00PM 1 CC Performance Gym
8-9

Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ENGG*1015 FR01A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 25 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*1015 FR02A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 30 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*1015 FR03A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 26 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*1015 FR04A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 26 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*1015 FR05A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 17 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*1015 FR06A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 29 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*1015 FR07A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 18 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*1015 FR08A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 24 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*1015 FR09A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 24 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*1015 FR10A Intro to Eng Design & Prob Sol Collins
Gill
December 11, 2018 09:00AM 23 CC Performance Gym
13-25
ENGG*4013 FR01A Law and Ethics for Engineers Kinley
McGinn
Perry
Hayes
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 60 CC Performance Gym
20-25
ENGG*4013 FR02A Law and Ethics for Engineers Kinley
McGinn
Perry
Hayes
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 50 CC Performance Gym
20-25

English

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ENGL*1000 FR01X Intro to Modern Lit in English Ball December 14, 2018 09:00AM 34 T Room 205
ENGL*1000 FR02X Intro to Modern Lit in English Snook December 14, 2018 09:00AM 18 T Room 302
ENGL*1000 FR03X Intro to Modern Lit in English Andrews December 14, 2018 09:00AM 27 T Room 125
ENGL*1000 FR04X Intro to Modern Lit in English Leckie December 14, 2018 09:00AM 15 T Room 223
ENGL*1000 FR05X Intro to Modern Lit in English Jarman December 14, 2018 09:00AM 27 T Room 104
ENGL*1103 FR01A Fund'ls of Clear Writing Muise December 08, 2018 07:00PM 29 T Room 125
ENGL*1103 FR02A Fund'ls of Clear Writing Robinson-Smith December 08, 2018 07:00PM 24 T Room 304
ENGL*1103 FR03A Fund'ls of Clear Writing Simpson December 08, 2018 07:00PM 26 T Room 303
ENGL*1103 FR04A Fund'ls of Clear Writing Simpson December 08, 2018 07:00PM 23 T Room 303
ENGL*1145 FR01A Intro to Prose Fiction Crawford December 08, 2018 07:00PM 19 T Room 102
ENGL*1145 FR02A Intro to Prose Fiction Crawford December 08, 2018 07:00PM 17 T Room 102
ENGL*1145 FR03A Intro to Prose Fiction Crawford December 08, 2018 07:00PM 19 T Room 102
ENGL*1145 FR04A Intro to Prose Fiction Crawford December 08, 2018 07:00PM 18 T Room 102
ENGL*1145 FR05A Intro to Prose Fiction Crawford December 08, 2018 07:00PM 15 T Room 102
ENGL*2901 FR01A English Literature to 1660 Martin December 12, 2018 02:00PM 12 C Room 106
ENGL*2901 FR02A English Literature to 1660 Canitz December 12, 2018 02:00PM 18 C Room 106
ENGL*3269 FR01A Shakespeare Now Martin December 11, 2018 07:00PM 21 T Room 224
ENGL*3385 FR01A Restoration & 18th C Lit Effinger December 08, 2018 07:00PM 17 T Room 224
ENGL*3688 FR01A Canadian Literature from 1900 Leckie December 18, 2018 07:00PM 9 T Room 223
ENGL*3707 FR01A American Lit Before 1820 Schryer December 15, 2018 09:00AM 10 C Room 140
ENGL*5138 FR01A Beasts and Beauties Effinger December 17, 2018 09:00AM 6 T Room 305

Environ. & Natural Resources

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ENR*1001 FR01A Res.Mgmt.Issues,Ethics&Com.I Beckley
Spithoven
December 10, 2018 09:00AM 45 LBG Main
11-13
ENR*2425 FR01A Plants and Environment Hiltz December 10, 2018 07:00PM 10 CC Performance Gym
12-14

Earth Sciences

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ESCI*1012 FR01A Environmental Earth Sciences Timmermans
Limoges
December 13, 2018 07:00PM 161 CC Performance Gym
1-8
ESCI*1036 FR01A Geol Lab for Foresters Timmermans December 18, 2018 07:00PM 25 FG Room 104
ESCI*2131 FR01A Earth & Planetary Materials McFarlane December 10, 2018 07:00PM 22 CC Performance Gym
17-18
ESCI*2211 FR01A Sedimentology & Stratigraphy Keighley December 18, 2018 07:00PM 23 LBG Main
12-13
ESCI*2602 FR01A Principles of Geochemistry McCarron December 12, 2018 02:00PM 11 CC Performance Gym
14-14
ESCI*3131 FR01A Org of Igneous & Meta Rocks McFarlane
Shaw
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 4 FG Room 9
ESCI*3322 FR01A Structural Geology II White December 10, 2018 02:00PM 6 FG Room 9
ESCI*4461 FR01A Economic Geology I Lentz December 08, 2018 07:00PM 7 FG Room 9
ESCI*4512 FR01A Applied Geophysics II Butler December 18, 2018 07:00PM 7 FG Room 9

Film

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
FILM*2022 FR01A The Art of Film Preston December 17, 2018 07:00PM 27 C Room 106

Forestry

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
FOR*1001 FR01A Introduction to Forestry Costanza December 08, 2018 07:00PM 36 CC Performance Gym
12-15
FOR*1001 FR02A Introduction to Forestry Costanza December 08, 2018 07:00PM 32 CC Performance Gym
12-15
FOR*2006 FR01A Mgmt of Natural Systems Erdle December 12, 2018 09:00AM 38 CC Performance Gym
1-5
FOR*2006 FR02A Mgmt of Natural Systems Erdle December 12, 2018 09:00AM 41 CC Performance Gym
1-5
FOR*2006 FR03A Mgmt of Natural Systems Erdle December 12, 2018 09:00AM 16 CC Performance Gym
1-5
FOR*2113 FR01A Intro to Forest Wildlife Ecolo Nocera
Linnansaari
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 81 DH Room 143
FOR*2281 FR01A GIS Apps in For. & Env. Mgt Ogilvie December 17, 2018 02:00PM 33 F Room 013
FOR*2425 FR01A Autecology of Forest Veget'n Hiltz December 10, 2018 07:00PM 42 CC Performance Gym
12-14
FOR*2505 FR01A Soils for Plant Growth Arp December 18, 2018 07:00PM 41 LBG Main
8-11
FOR*2505 FR02A Soils for Plant Growth Arp December 18, 2018 07:00PM 38 LBG Main
8-11
FOR*3005 FR01A Silvic.& Stand Interv.Design Golding December 18, 2018 07:00PM 40 FG Room 309
FOR*3101 FR01A Forest Economics Lantz December 10, 2018 09:00AM 48 FG Room 303
305
FOR*3445 FR01A Ecology of Populations & Commu Nocera
Heard
December 15, 2018 09:00AM 36 TO Room 3
FOR*3445 FR02A Ecology of Populations & Commu Nocera
Heard
December 15, 2018 09:00AM 24 TO Room 3
FOR*4096 FR01A For Landscape Des & Mgmt Erdle December 08, 2018 07:00PM 37 FG Room 306
303
FOR*4545 FR01A Biodiversity & Ecosyst.Mgmt. Forbes December 11, 2018 07:00PM 47 CC Performance Gym
23-25
FOR*6123 FR01A Forest Economics Lantz December 10, 2018 09:00AM 3 FG Room 303
305

French

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
FR*1014 FR01A Basic French I Chaput December 11, 2018 07:00PM 79 T Room 102

Geological Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
GE*5753 FR01A Engineering Hydrogeology MacQuarrie December 08, 2018 09:00AM 7 LBG Main
14-14

Geodesy & Geomatics Eng.

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
GGE*1001 FR01A Intro.To Geodesy & Geomatics Kingdon December 11, 2018 07:00PM 18 CC Performance Gym
20-22
GGE*1001 FR02A Intro.To Geodesy & Geomatics Kingdon December 11, 2018 07:00PM 24 CC Performance Gym
20-22
GGE*1001 FR03A Intro.To Geodesy & Geomatics Kingdon December 11, 2018 07:00PM 20 CC Performance Gym
20-22
GGE*3042 FR01A Intro to Global Nav Satellite Langley December 10, 2018 09:00AM 34 LBG Main
4-5
GGE*3122 FR01A Adv. Adjustment Calculus Santos December 14, 2018 09:00AM 52 CC Performance Gym
9-11
GGE*3342 FR01A Remote Sensing Zhang December 15, 2018 07:00PM 47 LBG Main
12-14
GGE*3353 FR01A Ocean Mapping Church December 10, 2018 07:00PM 40 CC Performance Gym
15-16
GGE*3423 FR01A Intro to Geographic Info Sys Jabari December 08, 2018 07:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
21-22
GGE*4512 FR01A Land Administration II Kingdon December 18, 2018 07:00PM 36 LBG Main
6-7
GGE*5011 FR01A Oceanography,Tides&Water Lev Church December 12, 2018 02:00PM 15 CC Performance Gym
23-23
GGE*5022 FR01A Precision Surveying Kingdon December 17, 2018 09:00AM 37 GW Room C127
GGE*5521 FR01A Survey Law Chessie December 11, 2018 07:00PM 32 CC Performance Gym
18-19

Greek

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
GRK*1203 FR01A Intro Ancient Greek I Sears December 17, 2018 09:00AM 24 C Room 139

Gender and Women's Studies

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
GWS*1003 FR01A Intro to Gender & Women's Stud Aladejebi December 17, 2018 09:00AM 55 CC Performance Gym
15-17

History

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
HIST*1001 FR02A Past Into Present Brown
Corke
December 12, 2018 09:00AM 57 CC Performance Gym
6-11
HIST*1001 FR03A Past Into Present Brown
Corke
December 12, 2018 09:00AM 50 CC Performance Gym
6-11
HIST*2103 FR01A Modrn.Eur.Part I: 1789-1914 Kennedy December 11, 2018 09:00AM 55 CC Performance Gym
10-12
HIST*2403 FR01A Understanding 'America' I Mancke December 13, 2018 02:00PM 37 CC Performance Gym
1-2
HIST*3011 FR01A Age of Empires Kennedy December 12, 2018 07:00PM 39 T Room 5
HIST*3035 FR01A Imperial Spain: 1450-1812 Knezevic December 10, 2018 02:00PM 14 CC Performance Gym
27-27
HIST*3055 FR01A Generation of the Great War Wilson December 18, 2018 09:00AM 31 LBG Main
13-14
HIST*3216 FR01A Early Modern Brit.Hist. Pt.2 Churchill December 18, 2018 07:00PM 5 T Room 304
HIST*3332 FR01A The Cndn. Worker Since 1914 Huskins December 10, 2018 09:00AM 9 C Room 104
HIST*4001 FR01A Heretics & Witches in Europe Mullin December 13, 2018 07:00PM 14 CC Performance Gym
23-23
HIST*4326 FR01A Revol & Loyalist Era Medicine Churchill December 11, 2018 02:00PM 6 T Room 124
HIST*4815 FR01A Seapower & Empires,1400-1850 Milner December 18, 2018 02:00PM 5 T Room 304

Information Systems

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
INFO*1103 FR01A Data & Information Management Hyslop December 15, 2018 02:00PM 30 CC Performance Gym
7-8
INFO*3103 FR01A Programming on the Web Wightman December 10, 2018 09:00AM 47 LBG Main
1-3
INFO*3303 FR01A Enterprise Information System Hyslop December 11, 2018 07:00PM 29 CC Performance Gym
10-11

Japanese

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
JPNS*1013 FR01A Introductory Japanese I Nishijima December 13, 2018 07:00PM 28 CC Performance Gym
14-15

Kinesiology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
KIN*1001 FR01A Introduction to Kinesiology Duquette
Seaman
December 17, 2018 07:00PM 48 CC Performance Gym
6-14
KIN*1001 FR02A Introduction to Kinesiology Duquette
Seaman
December 17, 2018 07:00PM 45 CC Performance Gym
6-14
KIN*1001 FR03A Introduction to Kinesiology Duquette
Seaman
December 17, 2018 07:00PM 50 CC Performance Gym
6-14
KIN*1001 FR04A Introduction to Kinesiology Duquette
Seaman
December 17, 2018 07:00PM 46 CC Performance Gym
6-14
KIN*2032 FR01A Intro to Sport & Leisure Psyc. Scott December 15, 2018 02:00PM 171 KIN Room 215
KIN*2062 FR01A Intro'y Biomechanics McGibbon December 18, 2018 07:00PM 111 CC Performance Gym
23-28
KIN*3001 FR01A Intro to Resch Meth in K McGarry December 13, 2018 07:00PM 61 CC Performance Gym
16-18
KIN*3032 FR01A Sports Psychology Scott December 17, 2018 02:00PM 61 KIN Room 201
KIN*3041 FR01A Disability Awareness McGibbon December 17, 2018 09:00AM 28 CC Performance Gym
27-28
KIN*3061 FR01A Advanced Biomechanics Chester December 12, 2018 07:00PM 12 KIN Room 215
KIN*3061 FR02A Advanced Biomechanics Chester December 12, 2018 07:00PM 10 KIN Room 215
KIN*3061 FR03A Advanced Biomechanics Chester December 12, 2018 07:00PM 8 KIN Room 215
KIN*3061 FR04A Advanced Biomechanics Chester December 12, 2018 07:00PM 10 KIN Room 215
KIN*3252 FR01A Functional Human Anatomy Noble December 11, 2018 07:00PM 14 CC Performance Gym
14-17
KIN*3252 FR02A Functional Human Anatomy Noble December 11, 2018 07:00PM 14 CC Performance Gym
14-17
KIN*3252 FR03A Functional Human Anatomy Noble December 11, 2018 07:00PM 20 CC Performance Gym
14-17
KIN*3252 FR04A Functional Human Anatomy Noble December 11, 2018 07:00PM 16 CC Performance Gym
14-17
KIN*3252 FR05A Functional Human Anatomy Noble December 11, 2018 07:00PM 12 CC Performance Gym
14-17
KIN*3481 FR01A Nutrition for Healthy Living Salmon December 15, 2018 09:00AM 55 LBG Main
1-3
KIN*4282 FR01A Exer.Pres.Hlth.,Well-Bei.&Per Senechal December 17, 2018 02:00PM 9 GW Room C111
KIN*4282 FR02A Exer.Pres.Hlth.,Well-Bei.&Per Senechal December 17, 2018 02:00PM 5 GW Room C111
KIN*4383 FR01A Physical Activity and Aging Bouchard December 13, 2018 07:00PM 15 CC Performance Gym
24-24

Latin

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
LAT*1103 FR01A Intro Latin I MacDonald December 08, 2018 09:00AM 31 CC Performance Gym
23-24
LAT*3133 FR01A Advanced Latin I MacDonald December 10, 2018 02:00PM 2 C Room 104

Law

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
LAW*1000 FR01X Contracts Bell December 10, 2018 02:00PM 45 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*1000 FR02X Contracts Bell December 10, 2018 02:00PM 47 L Room 14
15
LAW*1200 FR01X Property La Forest December 14, 2018 02:00PM 44 L Room 14
15
LAW*1200 FR02X Property Thomson December 14, 2018 02:00PM 47 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*1400 FR01X Torts Pearlston December 17, 2018 02:00PM 45 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*1500 FR01X Criminal Law Austin December 12, 2018 02:00PM 45 L Room 14
15
LAW*1500 FR02X Criminal Law Austin December 12, 2018 02:00PM 50 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*1600 FR01X Constitutional Law McEvoy December 19, 2018 02:00PM 47 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*1600 FR02X Constitutional Law Froc December 19, 2018 02:00PM 47 L Room 14
15
LAW*2213 FR01A Civil Procedure O'Neil December 14, 2018 09:00AM 43 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*2223 FR01A Commercial Law Siebrasse December 17, 2018 09:00AM 45 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*2223 FR02A Commercial Law Williamson December 17, 2018 09:00AM 38 L Room 14
15
LAW*2243 FR01A Evidence O'Byrne December 12, 2018 09:00AM 37 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*2253 FR01A Administrative Law Marin December 19, 2018 09:00AM 40 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*2273 FR01A Business Organizations Urinov December 10, 2018 09:00AM 40 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*2313 FR01A Professional Conduct Gorham December 18, 2018 09:00AM 40 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*2323 FR01A Conflict of Laws McEvoy December 10, 2019 09:00AM 45 L Room 2AB
LAW*3013 FR01A Bankruptcy & Receivershi Williamson December 14, 2018 09:00AM 10 L Room 14
LAW*3063 FR01A Insurance Henheffer
Lutz
December 19, 2018 09:00AM 31 L Room 14
15
LAW*3133 FR01A Trusts Klinck December 11, 2018 09:00AM 22 L Room 2A
LAW*3143 FR01A Personal Taxation Urinov December 18, 2018 02:00PM 36 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*3423 FR01A Legal Hist.: Priv.Law Sin.1700 Pearlston December 14, 2018 09:00AM 4 L Room 14
LAW*3453 FR01A Intellectual Property Siebrasse December 13, 2018 09:00AM 27 L Room 2A
2B
LAW*3573 FR01A Criminal Procedure Reentovich December 11, 2018 02:00PM 31 L Room 2A
LAW*3763 FR01A International Law & Org La Forest December 12, 2018 09:00AM 26 L Room 14
15
LAW*4043 FR01A Prosecution & Def of Homicide Gunn December 17, 2018 02:00PM 16 L Room 14
LAW*4193 FR01A Aboriginal Peoples and Law O'Byrne December 13, 2018 09:00AM 11 L Room 2A
2B

Media Arts & Cultures

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
MAAC*1021 FR01A Intro to Culture,Arts & Media Lebel December 08, 2018 02:00PM 28 CC Performance Gym
21-22
MAAC*2021 FR01A Popular Culture Cruikshank December 15, 2018 09:00AM 23 LBG Main
11-12
MAAC*2022 FR01A The Art of Film Preston December 17, 2018 07:00PM 21 C Room 106
MAAC*2095 FR01A Introduction to Video Games Mundee December 10, 2018 07:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
1-2
MAAC*3055 FR01A Gender, Women and Media Cruikshank December 17, 2018 09:00AM 30 LBG Main
1-2
MAAC*3082 FR01A History of Canadian Cinema Preston December 14, 2018 07:00PM 11 C Room 106
MAAC*3435 FR01A Media, Technology & Change Lebel December 13, 2018 09:00AM 24 LBG Main
1-2

Mathematics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
MATH*0863 FR01A Precalculus Mathematics Purdy December 12, 2018 07:00PM 103 LBG Main
1-7
MATH*0863 FR02A Precalculus Mathematics Grant McLoughlin December 12, 2018 07:00PM 28 LBG Main
1-7
MATH*1003 FR01A Introd to Calculus I Sankey
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 28 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR02A Intro to Calculus I Sankey
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 23 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR03A Intro to Calculus I Sankey
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR04A Intro to Calculus I Sankey
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 19 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR05A Intro to Calculus I Sankey
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 27 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR06A Intro to Calculus I Sankey
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 19 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR07A Intro to Calculus I Sankey
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR08A Intro to Calculus I Sankey
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 22 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR09A Intro to Calculus I Salmani
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 29 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR10A Intro to Calculus I Salmani
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR11A Intro to Calculus I Salmani
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 23 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR12A Intro to Calculus I Salmani
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 27 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR13A Intro to Calculus I Salmani
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 12 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR14A Intro to Calculus I Salmani
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 18 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR15A Intro to Calculus I Salmani
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 14 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR16A Intro to Calculus I Salmani
Reynolds
December 12, 2018 07:00PM 8 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR17A Intro to Calculus I Reynolds December 12, 2018 07:00PM 23 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR18A Intro to Calculus I Reynolds December 12, 2018 07:00PM 30 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR19A Intro to Calculus I Reynolds December 12, 2018 07:00PM 26 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR20A Intro to Calculus I Reynolds December 12, 2018 07:00PM 24 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR21A Intro to Calculus I Reynolds December 12, 2018 07:00PM 24 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR22A Intro to Calculus I Reynolds December 12, 2018 07:00PM 27 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR23A Intro to Calculus I Reynolds December 12, 2018 07:00PM 27 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1003 FR24A Intro to Calculus I Reynolds December 12, 2018 07:00PM 26 CC Performance Gym
1-28
MATH*1013 FR01A Intro to Calculus II Wang December 12, 2018 02:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
1-6
MATH*1013 FR02A Intro to Calculus II Wang December 12, 2018 02:00PM 26 CC Performance Gym
1-6
MATH*1013 FR03A Intro to Calculus II Wang December 12, 2018 02:00PM 30 CC Performance Gym
1-6
MATH*1013 FR04A Intro to Calculus II Wang December 12, 2018 02:00PM 24 CC Performance Gym
1-6
MATH*1053 FR01A Enri'd Intro to Calc I Watmough December 13, 2018 09:00AM 11 LBG Main
14-14
MATH*1503 FR01A Introduc.To Linear Algebra Seahra December 14, 2018 02:00PM 259 CC Performance Gym
3-19
MATH*1503 FR02A Introduc.To Linear Algebra Rangipour December 14, 2018 02:00PM 70 CC Performance Gym
3-19
MATH*1823 FR01A Calculus for Mgmt Scienc Salmani December 17, 2018 02:00PM 39 T Room 303
MATH*1833 FR01A Finite Math for Mgmt Sci Wang December 14, 2018 02:00PM 123 CC Performance Gym
23-28
MATH*2003 FR01A Intermediate Math I Wilson-Ewing December 08, 2018 09:00AM 46 CC Performance Gym
15-19
MATH*2003 FR02A Intermediate Math I El Smaily
Wilson-Ewing
December 08, 2018 09:00AM 20 CC Performance Gym
15-19
MATH*2203 FR01A Discrete Mathematics Sankey December 10, 2018 09:00AM 20 CC Performance Gym
28-28
MATH*2513 FR01A Multivariable Calc.For Eng. Husain December 15, 2018 09:00AM 96 CC Performance Gym
18-26
MATH*2513 FR02A Multivariable Calc.For Eng. Cacic December 15, 2018 09:00AM 87 CC Performance Gym
18-26
MATH*3043 FR01A Ordinary Differential Equat Kucerovsky December 18, 2018 07:00PM 6 T Room 404
MATH*3093 FR01A Elem Number Theory Kucerovsky December 15, 2018 09:00AM 18 LBG Main
13-13
MATH*3213 FR01A Linear Algebra II Touikan December 13, 2018 09:00AM 21 CC Performance Gym
28-28
MATH*3243 FR01A Complex Analysis Husain December 15, 2018 02:00PM 20 CC Performance Gym
9-9
MATH*3333 FR01A Combinatorial Theory Sankey December 14, 2018 09:00AM 9 T Room 404
MATH*3413 FR01A Intro to Numerical Methods Watmough December 13, 2018 02:00PM 20 CC Performance Gym
3-3
MATH*3623 FR01A History of Mathematics Tasic December 11, 2018 09:00AM 14 CC Performance Gym
28-28
MATH*3803 FR01A Intro to Math. of Finance Purdy December 14, 2018 02:00PM 49 CC Performance Gym
20-22
MATH*4103 FR01A Measure Theory & Wavelets El Smaily
Cacic
December 12, 2018 09:00AM 2 T Room 224

Mechanical Engineering

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
ME*2003 FR01A Dynamics for Engineers Lyon December 12, 2018 09:00AM 50 CC Performance Gym
24-26
ME*2111 FR01A Mechanics of Materials I Biden December 11, 2018 02:00PM 58 GW Room C122
ME*3222 FR01A Manufacturing Engineer'g I Saha December 10, 2018 07:00PM 37 CC Performance Gym
6-9
ME*3222 FR02A Manufacturing Engineer'g I Saha December 10, 2018 07:00PM 35 CC Performance Gym
6-9
ME*3341 FR01A Machine Design Mohammadi December 17, 2018 09:00AM 76 LBG Main
8-11
ME*3511 FR01A Fluid Mechanics Holloway December 15, 2018 02:00PM 58 CC Performance Gym
10-12
ME*3613 FR01A System Dynamics Dubay December 12, 2018 09:00AM 74 H Room C13
ME*4173 FR01A Robot Kinematics Carretero December 08, 2018 09:00AM 16 CC Performance Gym
26-26
ME*4283 FR01A Manufacturing Eng II Aranas December 11, 2018 02:00PM 61 ML Room 53
ME*4421 FR01A Applied Thermodynamics Hall December 17, 2018 07:00PM 65 LBG Main
10-12
ME*4861 FR01A Mechanical Health & Safety Lyon December 13, 2018 02:00PM 69 CC Performance Gym
4-7
ME*5578 FR01A Low Speed Aerodynamics Jeans December 15, 2018 09:00AM 24 H Room 102

Music

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
MUS*2123 FR01A Music Theory I Kershaw
Runefors
December 08, 2018 09:00AM 21 DH Room 230

Nursing

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
NURS*1012 FR01A Intro to Nursing Profession Seymour
Hay
December 18, 2018 07:00PM 25 C Room 106
NURS*1012 FR02A Intro to Nursing Profession Seymour
Hay
December 18, 2018 07:00PM 31 C Room 106
NURS*1014 FR01A Intro to Canadian Health Care Read December 14, 2018 02:00PM 51 T Room 303
NURS*2135 FR01A Chronic Health Challenges Burke December 15, 2018 02:00PM 51 CC Performance Gym
16-18
NURS*2145 FR01A Mental Health Challenges VanSlyke December 12, 2018 02:00PM 51 CC Performance Gym
11-13
NURS*2177 FR01A Young Families' Health Day
Webster
December 17, 2018 02:00PM 51 ML Room 53
NURS*3065 FR01A Comm.& Population Hlth.Nursing Busolo
Rickards
December 15, 2018 02:00PM 54 CC Performance Gym
13-15
NURS*3092 FR01A Nursing Research Bulman December 18, 2018 02:00PM 54 CC Performance Gym
10-12
NURS*4121 FR01A Nurs.In Complex Situations II Doiron-Maillet
Scott-Storey
December 08, 2018 02:00PM 46 CC Performance Gym
23-25

Philosophy

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
PHIL*1101 FR01A Critical Thinking Weed December 08, 2018 09:00AM 68 CC Performance Gym
4-7
PHIL*1301 FR01A Intro to the Hist of Phil I Weed December 15, 2018 09:00AM 31 CC Performance Gym
27-28
PHIL*1501 FR01A Monsters and Philosophy Weed December 18, 2018 09:00AM 42 CC Performance Gym
25-27
PHIL*2201 FR01A Introduction to Ethics Frooman December 08, 2018 07:00PM 12 C Room 217
PHIL*2203 FR01A Business Ethics Larmer December 08, 2018 02:00PM 80 CC Performance Gym
14-17
PHIL*2303 FR01A Health Care Ethics Dunham December 13, 2018 07:00PM 13 CC Performance Gym
21-21
PHIL*3302 FR01A Later Greek Philosophy Weed December 10, 2018 07:00PM 13 CC Performance Gym
21-21
PHIL*3601 FR01A Liberalism & its Critics Weed December 12, 2018 02:00PM 4 C Room 104

Physics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
PHYS*1061 FR01A Intro Phys (Phys Sci Inter) I Ross
Newling
December 08, 2018 02:00PM 92 CC Performance Gym
3-7
PHYS*1071 FR01A Intro Phys(Health&Life Sci) I Mastikhin December 08, 2018 02:00PM 103 CC Performance Gym
8-13
PHYS*1081 FR01A Foundations of Phys for Engg Thayyil
Ghosh
Zhao
December 08, 2018 09:00AM 87 LBG Main
1-13
PHYS*1081 FR02A Foundations of Phys for Engg Thayyil
Ghosh
Zhao
December 08, 2018 09:00AM 82 LBG Main
1-13
PHYS*1081 FR03A Foundations of Phys for Engg Thayyil
Ghosh
Zhao
December 08, 2018 09:00AM 75 LBG Main
1-13
PHYS*2311 FR01A Mechanics I Ross December 08, 2018 07:00PM 13 P Room 204
PHYS*2341 FR01A Thermal Physics Newling December 18, 2018 07:00PM 11 LBG Main
14-14
PHYS*2351 FR01A Quantum Physics Normandeau December 17, 2018 09:00AM 10 P Room 204
PHYS*3351 FR01A Quantum Mechanics I Yan December 10, 2018 07:00PM 5 SL Room 108
PHYS*4351 FR01A Quantum Mechanics II Yan December 10, 2018 07:00PM 9 SL Room 108

Political Science

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
POLS*1703 FR01A Issues in World Politics Flanagan December 10, 2018 09:00AM 73 CC Performance Gym
1-4
POLS*1803 FR01A Politics of Climate Change Wright December 14, 2018 09:00AM 44 CC Performance Gym
1-3
POLS*2202 FR01A Canadian Politics Wright December 13, 2018 09:00AM 48 CC Performance Gym
25-27
POLS*3247 FR01A Trudeau's Canada Wright December 14, 2018 07:00PM 26 CC Performance Gym
26-27
POLS*3410 FR01X Sur'y of Political Tho't Bedford December 08, 2018 09:00AM 25 C Room 140
POLS*3533 FR01A Res Meth in Pols Tramonte December 11, 2018 02:00PM 11 LBG Main
12-13

Psychology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
PSYC*1013 FR01A Intro. to Psychology I Piercey
Bolton
December 10, 2018 02:00PM 201 CC Performance Gym
1-10
PSYC*1013 FR02A Intro. to Psychology I Stevanovski December 10, 2018 02:00PM 230 CC Performance Gym
11-21
PSYC*1013 FR03A Intro. to Psychology I Gunn December 10, 2018 02:00PM 98 CC Performance Gym
22-26
PSYC*2103 FR01A Quantitative Research Methods Bolton December 14, 2018 07:00PM 58 CC Performance Gym
1-3
PSYC*2103 FR02A Quantitative Research Methods Schriver December 14, 2018 07:00PM 52 CC Performance Gym
4-6
PSYC*2203 FR01A Fndns.Of Develpm'l.Psychology D'Entremont December 10, 2018 07:00PM 53 CC Performance Gym
3-5
PSYC*2403 FR01A Foundations of Social Psychol. O'Sullivan December 17, 2018 07:00PM 93 CC Performance Gym
1-5
PSYC*2603 FR01A Foundations Memory & Cognition Piercey
McFeaters
December 18, 2018 02:00PM 65 CC Performance Gym
1-4
PSYC*2613 FRE1A Foundations of Learning Palmer December 11, 2018 09:00AM 32 K Room 3
PSYC*3033 FR01A Health Psychology Delano Parker December 08, 2018 07:00PM 25 K Room 103
PSYC*3073 FR01A Performance Psychology Hamilton December 10, 2018 09:00AM 80 CC Performance Gym
5-8
PSYC*3113 FR01A Intro.To Stats.Infer.In Exper. D'Entremont December 11, 2018 07:00PM 20 CC Performance Gym
26-26
PSYC*3273 FR01A Adolescent Development Sears December 14, 2018 09:00AM 41 CC Performance Gym
7-8
PSYC*3323 FR01A Approaches to Psychotherapy Ronis December 08, 2018 09:00AM 22 K Room 103
PSYC*3343 FR01A The Psychology of Crime Ronis December 10, 2018 09:00AM 40 K Room 103
PSYC*3453 FR01A Close Relationships O'Sullivan December 15, 2018 07:00PM 44 LBG Main
8-9
PSYC*3663 FRE1A Applied Behaviour Analysis Palmer December 12, 2018 09:00AM 26 C Room 140
PSYC*3713 FR01A Physiological Psychology Harker December 18, 2018 07:00PM 25 CC Performance Gym
17-18

Publishing

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
PUB*2103 FR01A The Evolving Publishing Enviro Taglia December 15, 2018 07:00PM 7 C Room 204

Recreation & Sports Studies

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
RSS*2023 FR01A Soc. of Sport, Phys.Act.& Lei Mason December 11, 2018 09:00AM 123 CC Performance Gym
4-9
RSS*4024 FR01A Can Hist of Pucks, Pks & Playg Mason December 14, 2018 02:00PM 16 LBG Main
12-12

Sociology

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
SOCI*1503 FR01A Sociological Perspectives Hofmann December 13, 2018 09:00AM 79 CC Performance Gym
1-4
SOCI*1503 FR02A Sociological Perspectives Low December 13, 2018 09:00AM 53 CC Performance Gym
5-7
SOCI*1513 FR01A Picturing Soc.: Image, Mean.& Bowden December 18, 2018 09:00AM 30 LBG Main
11-12
SOCI*1603 FR01A Introduction to Criminology Hofmann December 17, 2018 09:00AM 99 CC Performance Gym
10-14
SOCI*2022 FR01A Intro to Data in Social Sci Tramonte December 14, 2018 02:00PM 11 T Room 304
SOCI*2375 FR01A Soci of Health, Illness & Low December 10, 2018 09:00AM 34 T Room 303
SOCI*2403 FR01A Contemporary Canadian Issues Theriault December 17, 2018 07:00PM 13 LBG Main
7-7
SOCI*2575 FR01A Terrorism Hofmann December 18, 2018 07:00PM 59 CC Performance Gym
14-16
SOCI*3004 FR01A Theor Found'ns of Soc'y Hardy December 15, 2018 07:00PM 38 LBG Main
10-11
SOCI*3103 FR01A Understndg Sociolog Rese Tramonte December 11, 2018 02:00PM 24 LBG Main
12-13
SOCI*3371 FR01A Institution of Health Care Easley December 17, 2018 07:00PM 18 LBG Main
5-5
SOCI*3553 FR01A Soci of Environment Bowden December 15, 2018 07:00PM 28 T Room 124

Statistics

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
STAT*2263 FR01A Stat for Non-Science Majors Hasan December 08, 2018 09:00AM 77 CC Performance Gym
8-14
STAT*2263 FR02A Stat for Non-Science Majors Husain December 08, 2018 09:00AM 57 CC Performance Gym
8-14
STAT*2264 FR01A Stats for Biology Picka December 08, 2018 09:00AM 54 CC Performance Gym
20-22
STAT*2593 FR01A Prob & Stat for Eng Hasan December 17, 2018 09:00AM 59 CC Performance Gym
18-23
STAT*2593 FR02A Prob & Stat for Eng Husain December 17, 2018 09:00AM 60 CC Performance Gym
18-23
STAT*3083 FR01A Prob & Math Stat I Reynolds December 17, 2018 09:00AM 41 CC Performance Gym
24-26
STAT*3373 FR01A Elem Experiment Design Yan December 15, 2018 07:00PM 6 T Room 404
STAT*4293 FR01A Statistical Computing Picka December 12, 2018 09:00AM 11 CC Performance Gym
27-27

Tech. Mgmt. & Entrepreneurship

Course Section Title Instructor Date Time Enrollment Location
TME*3013 FR01A Entrepreneurial Finance Fitzpatrick December 10, 2018 07:00PM 37 GW Room C127
TME*3213 FR01A Quality Management McEwen December 18, 2018 07:00PM 45 GW Room C122
TME*3313 FR01A Managing Eng & IT Projects Kearns December 08, 2018 07:00PM 65 GW Room C122
TME*3413 FR01A Tech Creativity & Innovation Wielemaker
Foord
December 15, 2018 07:00PM 23 GW Room C127